HERNANDO COUNTY SPORTS CALENDAR (thru 12-09)

Hernando High’s Bronson Tafelski versus Crystal River Alex Macys during the 2016 Kiwanis Invitational. The 33-team meet is set for Friday and Saturday at HHS’ Michael A. Imhoff Gymnasium in Brooksville. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

SPORTS CALENDAR

(NOTE: Times and dates are subject to change.)

12-04:

BOYS SOCCER

Hernando at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Ocala-St. John Lutheran at Central, 6 p.m.

Hernando Christian Academy at Tampa-Universal, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Weeki Wachee at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Springstead, 7 p.m.

Nature Coast Technical at Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

New Port Ridgewood at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Ocala-Meadowbrook at Hernando Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Central at Inverness-Citrus. 7:30 p.m.

12-05:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Crystal River at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Inverness-Citrus at Nature Coast Technical, 7:30 p.m.

Lecanto at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Weeki Wachee at Crystal River, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay Christian at Hernando Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Nature Coast Technical at Lecanto, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hernando Christian Academy at Clearwater-Lakeside Christian, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Weeki Wachee at Central, 7:30 p.m.

12-06:

GIRLS WEIGHTLIFTING

Hernando at Springstead, 3 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Lecanto, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson-Fivay at Nature Coast Technical, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Bushnell-South Sumter, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin at Weeki Wachee, 6 p.m.

Hernando at Holiday-Anclote, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Weeki Wachee at Nature Coast Technical, 6 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Wesley Chapel, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Holiday-Anclote, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Nature Coast Technical at Weeki Wachee, 7 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Zephyrhills, 6 p.m.

12-07:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Central at New Port Richey-River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Nature Coast Technical at New Port Ridgewood, 7:30 p.m.

Ocala-Trinity Catholic at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills Christian at Hernando Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.

12-08:

WRESTLING

Central, Nature Coast Technical, Springstead, Weeki Wachee at 36th Brooksville Kiwanis Wrestling Tournament at Hernando High, 2 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hernando at Nature Coast Technical, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Central, 7:30 p.m.

New Port Richey-Mitchell at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Central at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at New Port Richey-Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando Christian Academy at Ocala-St. John Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Springstead at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Dora at Central, 6 p.m.

Nature Coast Technical at Dade City-Pasco, 6 p.m.

Hernando Christian Academy at Seffner Christian, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Dade City-Pasco at Nature Coast Technical, 7:30 p.m.

New Port Richey-Gulf at Hernando, 6 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Central at Ocala-Trinity Catholic, 7 p.m.

12-09:

WRESTLING

Central, Nature Coast Technical, Springstead, Weeki Wachee at 36th Brooksville Kiwanis Wrestling Tournament at Hernando High, 10 a.m.

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

one + four =