HERNANDO COUNTY SPORTS CALENDAR (thru 12-02)

Springstead junior Sincere Torain (11) shoots over Superior Collegiate Academy’s Terrell Kiffin (5) during the Gator’s Dockside preseason classic in Spring Hill.  Torain finished with 27 points in the title game. The Eagles open the 2017-18 regular season Monday night at Hudson-Fivay. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
SPORTS CALENDAR

(NOTE: Times and dates are subject to change.)

11-27:

BOYS SOCCER

Dade City-Pasco at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Nature Coast Technical at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Bushnell-South Sumter at Central, 6 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Hernando at Nature Coast Technical, 7:30 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Dade City-Pasco, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Springstead at Hudson-Fivay, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hudson at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

11-28:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Weeki Wachee at Lecanto, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Inverness-Citrus, 7:30 p.m.

Nature Coast Technical at Crystal River, 7:30 p.m.

Central at Mount Dora Christian, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Inverness-Citrus at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Crystal River at Nature Coast Technical, 7:30 p.m.

Lecanto at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

New Port Richey-Genesis Prep at Hernando Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

Central at Williston, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Clermont-Real Life Academy at Hernando Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Tampa Catholic at Springstead, 6 p.m.

Central at The Villages, 7:30 p.m.

11-29:

GIRLS WEIGHTLIFTING

Central, Nature Coast Technical, Weeki Wachee at Hernando, 1 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Springstead at Crystal River, 7:30 p.m.

New Port Richey-Gulf at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Weeki Wachee at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Zephyrhills at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando at Dade City-Pasco, 7;30 p.m.

Nature Coast Technical at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Central at The Villages, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Dade City-Pasco at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Nature Coast Technical, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Zephyrhills, 7 p.m.

11-30:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Nature Coast Technical at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hernando at Bushnell-South Sumter, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hernando Christian Academy at Tampa-Pepin Academy, 4 p.m.

12-01:

WRESTLING

Central, Hernando at Weeki Wachee Duals, 2 p.m.

Nature Coast Technical Duals, 2 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Central at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Land O’ Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Hudson-Fivay, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando Christian Academy at Clermont-Real Life Academy, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hernando at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Nature Coast Technical, 7:30 p.m.

Land O’ Lakes at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando Christian Academy at Clermont-Real Life Academy, 6 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Springstead at Nature Coast Technical, 7:30 p.m.

New Port Richey-Ridgewood at Weeki Wachee, 7:30 p.m.

Umatilla at Central, 4 p.m.

Hernando at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Hernando Christian Academy vs. TBA at Tampa-Cambridge Tourney, TBD

GIRLS SOCCER

Nature Coast Technical at Springstead, 7:30 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Hernando, 7:30 p.m.

Umatilla at Central, 7:30 p.m.

12-02:

WRESTLING

Central, Hernando at Weeki Wachee Duals, 10 a.m.

Nature Coast Technical Duals, 10 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hernando Christian Academy vs. TBA at Tampa-Cambridge Tourney, TBD

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ninety six − ninety two =