2019 Hernando Christian Academy Lions Boys Tennis Results (thru 04-08):

BOYS TENNIS: 2019 Hernando Christian Academy Lions Head Coach: Scott Dedmon (1st Year: 2-9 overall) DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT 02-15 Dade City-Pasco Away L 0-7 02-19 Lecanto-Seven Rivers Home W 4-3 02-28 Spring Hill-Springstead Away L 0-7 03-01 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical Home L 0-7 03-04 Dade City-Pasco Home L 0-7 03-05 Tampa-Carrollwood Day# Home L 0-7 03-07 Weeki Wachee Away L 0-7 02-21 Lecanto-Seven Rivers Home W 5-2 03-25 Shady…

Read More >>

2019 Hernando Leopards Boys Tennis Results (thru 04-10):

BOYS TENNIS: 2019 Hernando Leopards Head Coach: Herman Scriven (2nd Year: 0-11; 6-16 overall) DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT 02-14 Weeki Wachee#* Away L 3-4 02-19 Inverness-Citrus# Away L 2-5 02-21 Brooksville-Central#* Home L 3-4 02-28 Inverness-Citrus# Home L 0-7 03-05 Spring Hill-Springstead* Home L 0-7 03-07 Crystal River# Home L 0-7 03-08 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#* Away L 2-5 03-12 Brooksville-Central#* Away L 2-5 03-14 Weeki Wachee#* Home L 0-7 03-29…

Read More >>

2019 Hernando Christian Academy Lions Girls Tennis Results (thru 04-08):

GIRLS TENNIS: 2019 Hernando Christian Academy Lions Head Coach: Scott Dedmon (1st Year: 6-4 overall)   DATE   OPPONENT   SITE   TIME/RESULT 02-15 Dade City-Pasco Away L 2-5   02-19   Lecanto-Seven Rivers   Home   W 5-2 02-28 Spring Hill-Springstead Away L 1-6 03-05 Tampa-Carrollwood Day# Home L 3-4   03-07   Weeki Wachee   Away   W 7-0   03-21   Lecanto-Seven Rivers   Home   W…

Read More >>

2019 Nature Coast Technical Sharks Girls Tennis Results (thru 04-09):

GIRLS TENNIS: 2019 Nature Coast Technical Sharks Head Coach: Kristine Brown (5th Year: 10-6 overall, 65-23 lifetime) DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT 02-14 Inverness-Citrus# Away W 6-1 02-19 Brooksville-Central#* Home W 7-0 02-20 Crystal River# Away L 3-4 03-01 Lecanto Away L 3-4 03-05 Inverness-Citrus# Home W 6-1 03-06 New Port Richey-River Ridge Away L 3-4 03-07 Brooksville-Central#* Away W 7-0 03-08 Brooksville-Hernando#* Away W 4-3 03-12 Weeki Wachee#* Away W…

Read More >>

2019 Springstead Eagles Girls Tennis Results (thru 04-09):

GIRLS TENNIS” 2019 Springstead Eagles Head Coach: Kim Palmer (3rd Year: 11-0 overall; 32-17 lifetime) DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT 02-21 Crystal River Away W 7-0 02-22 Leesburg# Away W 7-0 02-28 Hernando Christian Academy Home W 6-1 03-01 Brooksville-Central* Home W 5-2 03-05 Brooksville-Hernando* Home W 6-1 03-07 Ocala-Forest# Home W 7-0 03-08 Weeki Wachee* Home W 4-3 03-12 Inverness-Citrus Away W 7-0 03-29 Ocala-Vanguard# Away W 5-2 04-02 Ocala-Forest#…

Read More >>

2019 Nature Coast Technical Sharks Boys Tennis Results (thru 04-07)

BOYS TENNIS: 2019 Nature Coast Technical Sharks Head Coach: Tom Brown (14th Year: 13-2 overall; 182-54 lifetime)   DATE   OPPONENT   SITE   TIME/RESULT   02-12   Weeki Wachee#*   Away   W 4-3   02-14   Inverness-Citrus#   Home   W 5-2   02-19   Brooksville-Central#*   Away   W 6-1 02-20 Crystal River# Home L 3-4   02-21   Holiday-Anclote   Home   W 7-0   03-01…

Read More >>

2019 Springstead Eagles Boys Tennis Results (thru 04-07)

BOYS TENNIS: 2019 Springstead Eagles Head Coach: Brett Teitelman (2nd Year: 9-3; 18-8 overall)   DATE   OPPONENT   SITE   TIME/RESULT   02-20   Gainesville#   Away   W 7-0   02-23   Crystal River   Home   W 4-3   02-28   Brooksville-Hernando Christian   Home   W 7-0   03-01   Brooksville-Central*   Home   W 7-0   03-05   Brooksville-Hernando*   Away   W 7-0 03-07…

Read More >>