2019 FINAL HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS TRACK & FIELD HONOR ROLL STATS

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 5

100 Meters

Nature Coast’s Madison Fields.                                                                Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Bowers, Sania

10

CEN

12.74

CC Invite

2.

Fields, Madison

11

NCT

12.91

CC Invite

2.

Sims, Katelynn

10

SPG

12.91

Wharton

4.

Crowley, Cy

9

WW

13.68

HER-CIT

5.

Perkins, Tiyonna

11

HER

14.45

Fivay

200 Meters

Katelynn Sims

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Sims, Katelynn

10

SPG

26.16

HER-CIT

2.

Bowers, Sania

10

CEN

26.67

CC Invite

3.

Weissman, Kennedy

9

NCT

26.88

HHS Kiwanis

4.

Crowley, Cy

9

WW

28.70

HHS Kiwanis

5.

Perkins, Tiyonna

11

HER

30.57

Hernando

400 Meters

Springstead Katelynn Sims. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Sims, Katelynn

10

SPG

58.39

Wharton

2.

Fontano, Abigail

12

NCT

1:03.42

CC Invite

3.

Wilson, Kara

10

HER

1:07.69

2A-7

4.

Arrington, Jasenia

10

WW

1:07.76

Hernando

5.

King, Rayna

10

CEN

1:10.42

HHS Kiwanis

800 Meters

Springsted’s Kylie Kanaar                                                                 Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Kanaar, Kylie*

10

SPG

2:18.54`

3A-II

2.

Jackson, Heaven-Leigh

11

HER

2:39.37

CC Invite

3.

Dipalma, Aliyah

12

NCT

2:39.89

HHS Kiwanis

4.

Arrington, Jasenia

10

WW

2:40.45

HER-CIT

5.

King, Rayna

11

CEN

2:51.09

HER-CIT

* Denotes 2018 state placer.

1,600 Meters

Mia DeRonda

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

DeRonda, Mia

10

NCT

5:27.31

CC Invite

2.

Kanaar, Kylie

10

SPG

5:31.71

FSU Relays

3.

Newhall, Eva

9

WW

6:05.60

CC Invite

4.

Wilson, Kara

10

HER

6:34.63

SPG Inv.

3,200 Meters

Leah Marville Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1

Marville, Leah

12

NCT

11:58.28

Anclote

2.

Ledbetter, Alexis

9

WW

13:36.37

HER-CIT

3.

Schultze. Lily

10

SPG

13:42.68

SPG Invite

100 Meter Hurdles

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Graham, Alysia

10

NCT

16.58

HHS Kiwanis

3.

DiFrank, Sherrie

10

WW

17.05

2A State

3.

Perkins, Tiyonna

11

HER

17.85

HER-CIT

4.

Runogo, Mungosa

11

CEN

24.36

Hernando

300 Meter Hurdles

Nature Coast’s Alysia Graham Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Graham, Alysia

10

NCT

48.35

2A-II

2.

Runogo, Mungosa

11

CEN

48.76

2A-7

3.

Perkins, Tiyonna

11

HER

50.48

2A-II

4.

Soares, Charlize

11

SPG

52.03

Raider Open

5.

DiFrank, Sherrie

10

WW

54.58

Hernando

4×100 Meter Relay

Nature Coast Tech’s Abigail Fontano hands off to Kennedy Weissman, 4 x 100. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

RK

NAMES

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Abigail Fontano,Kennedy Weissman,Alysia Graham, M. Fields

NCT

50.51

2A-II

2.

CEN

52.42

Hernando

3.

SPG

53.28

Ed Wells Kiw.

4.

WW

53.76

HER-CIT

5.

HER

56.62

HHS Kiwanis

4×800 Meter Relay

Ivey Francher

RK

NAMES

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Ivey Francher, Alyssa Williams, Yanializ Bonnelly, Kylie Kanaar

SPG

10:26.11

HHS Kiwanis

2.

NCT

10:26.70

CC Invite

3.

WW

10.59.58

HER-CIT

4.

HER

11:06.23

HHS Kiwanis

4×400 Meter Relay

Yanializ Bonnelly

RK

NAMES

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Yanializ Bonnelly, Kylie Kanaar, Serenity Capel, Kate Sims

SPG

4:05.68

3A State

2.

NCT

4:19.26

2A-II

3.

CEN

4:43.75

Hernando

4.

WW

4:44.21

3A-7

6.

HER

4:45.97

HHS Kiwanis

Pole Vault

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Florkowski, Andrea

10

NCT

7’8.5”

HER-CIT

High Jump

NCT, Kaylin Erb                                                                                             Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Erb, Kaylin

9

NCT

4’10”

HER-CIT

2.

Soares, Charlize

11

SPG

4’9.75”

HHS Kiwanis

3.

Helm, Yvette

12

WW

4’6”

HER-CIT

Long Jump

Kennedy Weissman

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Weissman, Kennedy

9

NCT

15’7.5”

CC Invite

2.

Dawson, Kayla

11

CEN

15’6.25”

HHS Kiwanis

3.

Soares, Charlize

11

SPG

15’0”

SPG Inv.

4.

Gomes, Mya

10

WW

13’10.5”

HHS Kiwanis

5.

Roberts, Nakayla

12

HER

11’8.5”

CC Invite

Triple Jump

Charlize Soares

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Soares, Charlize

11

SPG

34’6.5”

HER-CIT

2.

Barnes, Destiny

11

NCT

33’2”

2A-II

3.

Gentile, Nicla

10

WW

29’2.5”

HHS Kiwanis

Shot Put

Nakayla Roberts

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Roberts, Nakayla ^*

12

HER

39’6.75”

SPG Invite

2.

Miller, Jouie ^

12

NCT

38’6.5”

2A State

3.

Russell, Tallia

10

SPG

35‘9.5”

HER-CIT

4.

Hill, Seytia

12

WW

34’5.75”

SPG Relay

5.

Marte, Jandalee

12

CEN

23’3.5”

CC Invite

^ Denotes 2019 state placer.

* Denotes 2018 state placer.

Discus

Seytia Hill                  Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

RK

NAME

YR

SCH

RESULT

EVENT

1.

Hill, Seytia ^

12

WW

126’3”

2A-II

2.

Roberts, Nakayla

12

HER

117’9”

2A-7

3.

Russell, Tallia*

10

SPG

116’0”

3A-7

4.

Ortiz, Crystal

12

NCT

113’11”

2A State

^ Denotes 2019 state placer.

* Denotes 2018 state placer.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

13 − = 3