2018-19 Nature Coast Technical Sharks Girls Weightlifting Results (thru 12-04)

Entering Wednesday’s dual meet against visiting Central, NCT senior unlimited lifter Jouie Miller leads the Sharks with four individual wins in four meets. The three-time state qualifier and two-time defending state runner-up tied the Hernando County record of a combined 425-pound total. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

2018-19 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach – Rudy Story

(3rd Year: 4-0-0 overall; 17-0-0 lifetime)

Rudy Story

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME/RESULT

11-01

Lecanto

Away

W 67-22

11-08

Inverness-Citrus

Home

W 58-28

11-14

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Home

W 75-12

11-29

Weeki Wachee

Away

W 71-17

12-05

Central

Home

3 p.m.

12-12

Hernando & Weeki Wachee=

Away

3 p.m.

12-19

18th Hernando County Meet %

TBA

2 p.m.

01-16

Class 1A, District 10 Meet&

Away

2:30 p.m.

01-26

Class 1A, Region V Meet!

Away

8 a.m.

02-09

Class 1A FHSAA State Finals$

Away

10 a.m.

= Denotes quad meet @ Brooksville-Hernando.

% Denotes 17th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

& Denotes Class 1A, District 10 Meet @ Weeki Wachee..

! Denotes Class 1A, Region V Meet @ Leesburg.

$ Denotes 15th Class 1A FHSAA State Finals @ Panama City Beach-Arnold.

2018-19 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Tara Gray

WGT

NAME

BEN-CLN-TOT

101

Aryana Millan

105-100—205

110

Tara Gray

105-125—230

119

Abigail Fontano

105-125—230

129

Kendal Haff

120-110—230

129

Kendal Haff

115-115—230

139

Madison Mookdadasanit

100-130—230

139

Madison Mookdadasanit

105-125—230

154

Amanda Waddell

125-135—260

154

Amanda Waddell

130-130—260

169

Isabella Traudt

135-150—285

169

Arika Smith

135-150—285

183

Courtney Traudt!

160-160–320

199

Arieyanna Johnson

170-145–315

UNL

Jouie Miller=^*

225$-200—425$

$ Denotes Hernando County record.

= Denotes 2018 state placer.

& Denotes 2018 state qualifier

^ Denotes 2017 state placer

! Denotes 2017 state qualifier

% Denotes 2016 state placer

* Denotes 2016 state qualifier

2018-19 NCT GWL Results

11-29: NCT at Weeki Wachee

1. Nature Coast Technical (NCT) 71 2. Weeki Wachee (WW) 17.

Final Individual Results: (Top 3 scores count toward team score. Points based on 5-3–1 system).

101 – 1. Aryana Millan (NCT) 105=100—205, 2. Mikayla Weiss (NCT) 50-65—115..

110 – 1. Tara Gray (NCT) 105-125—230, 2. Jadah Carrera (NCT) 85-105—190, 3. Lauren Stoker (WW) 70-75—145..

Abigail Fontano

119 – 1. Abigail Fontano (NCT) 105-125—230, 2. Andrea Florkowski (NCT) 100-95—195, 3. Jen Simon (WW) 90-75—165.

129 – 1. Kendal Haff (NCT) 120-110—230, 2. Jada Smith (NCT) 90-95—185, 3. Kaylee Lisk (WW) 60-65—125.

139 – 1. Madison Mookdadasanit (NCT) 100-130—230, 2. Aliyah DiPalma (NCT) 115-110—225.

154 – 1. Amanda Waddell (NCT) 125-135—260, 2. Destiny Barnes (NCT) 110-1205—230, 3. Christina Sellers (WW) 50-45—95.

169 – 1. Isabella Traudt (NCT) 135-150—285, 2. Yvette Helm (WW) 105-105—210, 3. Courtney Delfel (WW) 105-100—205.

183 – 1. Courtney Traudt (NCT) 160-160–320, 2. Hailey Bradt (WW) 110-100–210, 3. Madison Feruzza (NCT) 80-85—165.

199 – 1. Arieyanna Johnson (NCT) 165-130–295, 2. Keyanna Harris (WW) 130-125—255, 3. Sylvia Johnson (NCT) 115-120—235.

UNL – 1. Jouie Miller (NCT) 185-185–370, 2. Isabella Enriquez (WW) 120-125—245, 3. Sky Szegda (WW) 135-100—235.

Records – Nature Coast Technical (4-0)

11-14: Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin at NCT

1. Nature Coast Technical (NCT) 75, 2. Bishop McLaughlin 12.

Final Individual Results: (Top 3 scores count toward team score. Points based on 5-3–1 system).

101 – 1. Aryanna Millan (NCT) 100-95—195, 2. Gianna Ferdella (BM) 50-55—105..

110 – 1. Tara Gray (NCT) 105-115—220, 2. Jadah Carrera (NCT) 85-95—180, 3. Sam Bemer (BM) 60-70—130.

119 – 1. Abigail Fontano (NCT) 105-125—230, 2. Kennedy Wiesmann (NCT) 95-125—220, 3. Zoe P. (BM) 70-75—145.

129 – 1. Kendal Haff (NCT) 115-115—230, 2. Alisha DiPalma (NCT) 115-105—220, 3. Olivia Muirana (BM) 80-80—160.

Madison Mookdasanit

139 – 1. Madison Mookdadasanit (NCT) 105-125—230, 2. Alexandria Florkowski (NCT) 105-110—215, 3. Mia Pastrorelli (BM) 80-85—165..

154 – 1. Amanda Waddell (NCT) 130-130—260, 2. Destiny Barnes (NCT) 105-125—230, 3. Haillie Samds (BM) 75-65—140.

169 – 1. Arika Smith (NCT) 135-150—285, 2. Isabella Traudt (NCT) 130-145—275.

183 – 1. Courtney Traudt (NCT) 160-160–320, 2. Hannah Fox (BM) 80-100–180, 3. Madison Feruzza (NCT) 75-85—160.

199 – 1. Arieyanna Johnson (NCT) 170-145–315, 2. Sylvia Johnson (NCT) 120-115—235.

UNL – 1. Jouie Miller (NCT) 225-200–425, 2. Elisett Melendez (NCT) 125-130—255, 3. Kelly Hall (BM) 90-95—185.

Records – Nature Coast Technical (3-0).

11-08: Inverness-Citrus at NCT

1. Nature Coast Technical (NCT) 58, 2. Citrus (CIT) 28.

Final Individual Results: (Top 3 scores count toward team score. Points based on 5-3–1 system).

101 – 1. Aryana Millan (NCT) 100-90—190.

110 – 1. Tara Gray (NCT) 105-110—215, 2. Teah Mellon (CIT) 95-110—205, 3. Jadah Carrera (NCT) 80-85—165.

119 – 1. Abigail Fontano (NCT) 100-120—220, 2. Kennedy Wiesmann (NCT) 90-115—205, 3. Alissa Slowey (CIT) 85-80—165.

129 – 1. Rebecca Tatun (CIT) 110-120—230, 2. Kendal Haff (NCT) 110-115—225, 3. Andrea Florkowski (NCT) 95-96—190..

139 – 1. Amanda Schnitzler (CIT) 125-105—230, 2. Madison Mookdadasanit (NCT) 100-125—225, 3. Alexandria Florkowski (NCT) 105-105—210.

Amanda Waddell

154 – 1. Amanda Waddell (NCT) 125-125—250, 2. Destiny Barnes (NCT) 100-120—220, 3. Kelly Harper (CIT) 100-110—210.

169 – 1. Arika Smith (NCT) 130-145—275, 2. Isabella Traudt (NCT) 130-140—270, 3. Destiny Rogers (CIT) 90-100—190.

183 – 1. Courtney Traudt (NCT) 160-160–310, 2. Lillian Shaw (CIT) 140-125–265, 3. Grace Pierson (CIT) 125-125—250.

199 – 1. Arieyanna Johnson (NCT) 160-135–295, 2. Alana Merricks (CIT) 125-120—245, 3. Samantha Duncan (CIT) 90-75—165.

UNL – 1. Jouie Miller (NCT) 210-195–405, 2. Victoria Giddens (CIT) 170-160—330, 3. Diamond Cowan (CIT) 140-135—275.

Records – Nature Coast Technical (2-0).

11-01: Nature Coast Technical at Lecanto

Nature Coast Technical (NCT) 67, Lecanto (LEC) 22

Final Individual Results: (Top 3 scores count toward team score. Points based on 5-3–1 system).

101 – 1. Kayla Dawes (LEC) 75-80—155, 2. Aryana Millan (NCT) 100-90—190.

110 – 1. Tara Gray (NCT) 95-115—210, 2. Jadah Carrera (NCT) 75-90—165, 3. Elizabeth Bouchert (LEC) 65-70—135.

119 – 1. Abigail Fontano (NCT) 100-115—215, 2. Dezeray Schreckengost (LEC) 90-105—195, 3. Kennedy Weissman (NCT) 85-110—195.

129 – 1. Kendal Huff (NCT) 110-115—225, 2. Madison Messer (LEC) 95-105—200, 3. Andrea Florkowski (NCT) 100-95—195..

139 – 1. Madison Mookdasanit (NCT) 100-125—225, 2. Aexandria Follows (NCT) 105-100—205, 3. Alyssa Androski (LEC) 90-110—200.

154 – 1. Amanda Waddell (NCT) 120-115—235, 2. Destiny Barnes (NCT) 100-110—210, 3. Kaylie Wilson (LEC) 90-100—190.

169 – 1. Arika Smith (NCT) 125-140––265, 2. Isabella Traudt (NCT) 125-135—260, 3.Taylor Kempton (LEC) 135-120—255.

Courtney Traudt

183 – 1. Courtney Traudt (NCT) 155-145–300, 2. Essence Cokely (LEC) 110-115–225, 3. Angelica Agnew (LEC) 80-85—165.

199 – 1. Arieyanna Johnson (NCT) 150-120–270, 2. Jewelista Torres (LEC) 90-80–170, 3. Marissa Evans (LEC) 80-80—160.

UNL – 1. Jouie Miller (NCT) 185-185–370, 2. Elisett Melendez (NCT) 115-115–230, 3. Katelyn Vrabel 90-95—195.

Records – Nature Coast Technical (1-0).

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ninety five ÷ nineteen =