2018-19 HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS SOCCER HONOR ROLL STATS (thru 01-08)

HORNET SENIORS – Weeki Wachee seniors include (left to right): Rachael Harvey, Jasmine Mendoza and Lauren Mullen. Photo by TONY CASTRO

GIRLS SOCCER

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10 SCORING

Reilley Bain
 

RK.

 

PLAYER

 

SCH

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

1.

Bain, Reilley

WW

11

17*

6

40*

2.

DeRonda, Mia

NCT

10

12

8*

32

2.

Huber, Gianna

HER

11

14

4

32

4.

Weissman, Kennedy

WW

9

11

8*

30

5.

Brening, Brooke

CEN

11

12

2

26

6.

Mullen, Lauren

WW

12

9

7

25

7.

Augugliaro, Marina

NCT

12

10

3

23

8.

Becker, Rachel

HER

12

5

4

14

9.

Wylie, Bricyn

HER

10

4

5

13

10.

Burdin, Bailey

HER

11

4

4

12

* Denotes county leader

2018-19 Central Bears

(thru 01-08)

Brooke Brening
 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Amaral, Lauren

11

3

4

10

Bennett, Grace

11

3

5

11

Brening, Brooke

11

13

2

28

Chinchilla, Carmen

11

0

1

1

Dawson, Kayla

11

0

0

0

1.0

Richardson, Danyra

10

3

2

8

Rock, Kiley

11

0

1

1

 

TOTALS (7)

 

22

 

15

 

59

 

2.0

2018-19 Hernando Leopards

(thru 01-09)

Gianna Huber
 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Babione, Anna

12

0

1

1

Becker, Rachel

12

5

4

14

Burdin, Bailey

11

4

4

12

Flaherty, Jessica

12

0

0

0

5.0

Griffin, Madison

12

3

2

8

Huber, Gianna

11

14

4

32

King, Erin

10

0

1

1

Moord, Kylie Blamd

11

0

1

1

Phillip, Ava

10

0

5

5

Steinkamp, Margaret

10

1

1

3

Tillery, Hailie

11

1

0

2

Wylie, Bricyn

10

4

5

13

 

TOTALS (21)

 

32

 

28

 

92

 

5.0

2018-19 Nature Coast Sharks

(thru 01-08)

Marina Augugliaro
 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Augugliaro, Marina

12

11

3

25

Bell, MacKenzie

9

0

1

1

Buratczuk, Makaylee

10

0

2

2

DeRonda, Mia

10

13

8

34

DAmbrosio, Haley

9

0

2

2

Edwards, DelNikquwa.

9

3

1

7

Florkowski, Alexandra

10

0

4

4

Johnston, Kayla

10

0

1

1

Kraus, Alexa

10

0

0

0

3.0

Lavallee, Kirsten

10

5

0

10

Lindsey, Jordyn

9

0

1

1

McAdam, Riana

10

2

7

11

Morales, Alani

10

3

0

6

Weissman, Kennedy

9

12

9

33

 

TOTALS (14)

 

49

 

39

 

137

 

3.0

2018-19 Springstead Eagles

(thru 01-08)

Alyssa Williams
 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Piesik, Taylor

12

4

0

8

0

Savelli, Bella

11

1

0

2

Sullivan, Piper

9

0

2

2

Williams, Alyssa

9

4

1

9

 

TOTALS (4)

 

9

 

3

 

21

 

0

2018-19 Weeki Wachee Hornets

(thru 01-08)

Lauren Mullen
 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Aldrich, Madison

11

1

1

3

Bain, Reilley

11

17

6

40

 

Bates, Ashley

10

3

2

8

 

Henchey, Mikayla

11

0

0

0

2.0

Herzek, Zoie

11

1

0

2

Mendoza, Jasmine

12

0

1

1

 

Mullen, Lauren

12

9

7

25

 

Muzzin, Victoria

10

3

2

8

Ohr, Marleen

11

4

3

11

 

 

TOTALS (8)

 

38

 

22

 

98

 

3.0

2018-19 HERNANDO COUNTY

GIRLS SOCCER RECAPS

2018-19 Central Bears

Head Coach: Ken Brening

(7th Year: 3-7-1; 35-73-15 lifetime)

Ken Brening
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

 

11-13

 

Dunnellon#

 

Home

 

W 8-0

11-16

The Villages#

Home

L 1-3

11-27

Mount Dora#

Awaye

L 0-8

11-30

Ocala-Trinity Catholic#

Home

L 1-2

12-04

Zephyrhills

Away

L 0-3

 

12-07

 

Dunnellon

 

Away

 

W 5-0

 

12-11

 

Bushnell-South Sumter#

 

Away

 

W 5-1

 

12-12

 

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

 

Home

 

T 1-1

12-17

Brooksville-Hernando*

Home

L 0-1

01-07

Umatilla#

Away

L 1-2

01-09

Weeki Wachee*

Home

L 1-9

01-11

Crystal River

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-15

Bushnell-South Sumter#

Home

7 p.m.

01-17

Citra-North Marion

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-18

Brooksville-Hernando*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-22

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-23

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Home

6 p.m.

01-28

TBA+

Away

TBA

 

22-21

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 2A, District 6 game

+ Denotes Class 2A, District 6 Tourney @ Mount Dora.

2018-19 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach: David Shrader

(5th Year: 6-5-0; 23-68-6 overall)

David Shrader
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIMERESULT

 

11-14

 

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

 

Away

 

W 5-0

11-16

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 0-2

11-28

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 1-8

 

11-30

 

New Port Richey-Gulf

 

Away

 

W 8-1

12-03

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 4-5

 

12-05

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Home

 

W 4-0

12-07

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 1-3

 

12-10

 

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

 

Home

 

W 5-0

12-12

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 1-2

 

12-17

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Away

 

W 1-0

 

01-08

 

Weeki Wachee#*

 

Home

 

W 3-0

01-10

New Port Richey-Gulf

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-11

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-14

Zephyrhills#

Away

6:30 p.m.

01-16

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-18

Brooksville-Central*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-22

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

6 p.m.

01-25

TBA+

Away

TBA

 

33-21

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Wesley Chapel.

2018-19 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach: Brandon Chitwood

(2nd Year: 9-2-2; 19-9-4 lifetime)

Brandon Chitwood
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

 

11-14

 

Weeki Wachee#*

 

Away

 

T 1-1

 

11-16

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Home

 

W 2-0

11-28

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 2-5

 

11-30

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Away

 

W 5-1

 

12-03

 

New Port Richey-Gulf

 

Home

 

W 8-0

 

12-05

 

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

 

Away

 

W 3-1

12-07

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 5-6

 

12-10

 

Weeki Wachee#*

 

Home

 

W 5-3

 

12-12

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Away

 

W 2-1

 

12-17

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Home

 

W 10-0

 

12-18

 

Hudson

 

Away

 

T 3-3

 

01-07

 

Land O Lakes

 

Away

 

W 3-1

 

01-09

 

Riverview-Bell Creek Academy

 

Home

 

W 8-0

01-11

Holiday-Anclote

Away

8 p.m.

01-14

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

6 p.m.

01-15

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-16

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-18

Crystal River

Home

7 p.m.

01-22

Brooksville-Central*

AwayHome

7:30 p.m.

01-23

Bushnell-South Sumter

Away

6 p.m.

01-25

 

TBA+

Away

TBA

 

57-22

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Wesley Chapel.

2018-19 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach: Scott Wern

(5th Year: 2-9-2; 46-28-7 lifetime)

Scott Wern Sr.
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-12

Hudson-Fivay

Away

L 1-4

11-14

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

L 0-5

11-16

St. Petersburg-Dixie Hollins

Home

L 0-4

 

11-26

 

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

 

Home

 

T 3-3

11-28

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 0-6

11-30

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

L 1-4

12-03

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 0-6

12-05

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 1-3

 

12-07

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Away

 

T 1-1

12-10

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

L 0-5

12-17

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 0-3

 

12-18

 

Bushnell-South Sumter

 

Home

 

W 4-2

 

01-07

 

Dade City-Pasco#

 

Home

 

W 2-1

01-10

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Home

6:30 p.m.

01-11

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-14

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

6 p.m.

01-16

Zephyrhills#

Home

6:30 p.m.

01-18

Tampa-SLAM Academy

Home

6 p.m.

01-22

Inverness-Citrus

Away

7 p.m.

01-23

Brooksville-Central*

Away

6 p.m.

01-25

TBA+

Away

TBA

 

13-47

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Wesley Chapel.

2018-19 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach: Danny Fierro

(5th Year: 6-3-2; 29-56-4 lifetime)

Danny Fierro
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULTT

 

11-14

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

 

Home

 

T 1-1

 

11-16

 

Dade City-Pasco#

 

Home

 

W 8-0

 

11-26

 

New Port Richey-Gulf

 

Away

 

W 7-0

 

11-28

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Home

 

W 8-1

 

11-30

 

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

 

Away

 

W 4-1

12-05

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 0-4

12-10

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 3-5

 

12-12

 

Dade City-Pasco#

 

Away

 

T 4-4

 

12-17

 

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

 

Home

 

W 3-0

01-08

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

L 0-3

 

01-09

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Away

 

W 9-1

01-11

Zephyrhills#

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-14

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-15

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-21

Land O Lakes

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-25

TBA+

Away

TBA

 

47-20

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Wesley Chapel

 

BEFORE LAST NIGHT

Goals / Assists

Huber 13/4

Burdin 4/4

Becker 5/4

Wylie 3/5

Griffin 2/2

Steinkamp 1/1

Tillery 1/0

Phillip 0/3
Babione 0/1

Bland Moord 0/1

 

THEN YOU HAVE THE GOALS AND ASSISTS
FOR LAST NIGHT  TO ADD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

− 1 = 1