2018-19 HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS SOCCER HONOR ROLL STATS (thru 01-09)

Nature Coast’s Drew Kelly.                                                                                                    Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

BOYS SOCCER

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10 SCORING

Tony Howard

RK.

PLAYER

SCH

YR

G

A

TP

1.

Howard, Tony

SPG

11

21*

8

50*

2.

Stulec, Vinny

NCT

12

10

10*

30

3.

Campbell, James

SPG

11

11

3

25

4.

Tarbox, Seth

WW

10

8

9

25

5.

Bakaria, Nugo

CEN

12

10

4

24

6.

Kelly, Drew

NCT

10

6

7

19

7.

Endara, Luis

WW

11

8

2

18

8.

Soto, Jaxsen

NCT

11

5

7

17

9.

Savouidakis, Nicholas

SPG

12

5

6

16

9.

Jimenez, Aaron

WW

10

6

4

16

* Denotes Hernando County leader

2018-19 Central Bears

(thru 01-09)

Tayvon Brown

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Bakaria, Nugo

12

10

4

24

Brown, Tayvon

12

4

0

8

Fox, Dylan

11

0

1

1

Lee, Carson

12

1

0

2

Marcum, Josh

12

1

4

6

Muller, Nick

12

1

1

3

Pazar, Josh

11

1

1

3

Reyes, Ayden

11

1

0

2

Robichaud, Alec

11

0

1

1

Simpson, Eddie

10

4

2

10

Werts, Bobby

12

1

4

6

York, William

12

0

1

1

TOTALS (12)

24

19

67

0

2018-19 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

(thru 01-09)

Jaxsen Soto

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Brezina, Alex

10

0

1

1

Calise, Steven

9

0

1

1

DiFrank, Thomas

9

3

4

10

Howard, Tony

11

21

8

50

Kelly, Drew

10

6

7

19

King, Owen

10

0

4

4

LaRoche, Kohl

12

3

0

6

Leyden, Justin

10

2

0

4

Pullen, Connor

9

1

3

5

Pye, Justice

11

0

0

0

1.0

Reckner, Chris

11

2

3

7

Soto, Jaxsen

11

5

7

17

Stulec, Vinny

12

10

10

30

TOTALS (23)

53

48

154

1.0

2018-19 Springstead Eagles

(thru 01-07)

James Campbell

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Andreu, Collin

11

0

1

1

Campbell, James

11

11

3

25

Crepaldi, Mateo

11

0

0

0

1.0

Lewis, Kegan

11

5

0

10

Long, Shane

11

2

1

5

Maharaj, Ryan

12

2

1

5

Romero, Aaron

9

0

1

1

Salazar, Devin

9

3

2

8

Savouidakis, Nicholas

12

5

6

16

Thomas, Austin

12

3

3

9

TOTALS (10)

31

18

80

2.0

2018-19 Weeki Wachee Hornets

(thru 01-09)

Seth Tarbox

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Bondulich, Josh

12

1

0

2

Endara, Luis

11

8

2

18

Garcia, Rafael

10

3

3

9

Isasken, Trevor

9

0

1

1

Jimenez, Aaron

10

6

4

16

Maeder, Mason

11

0

3

3

Morales, Josh

10

0

2

2

Morales, Zach

10

1

3

5

Tarbox, Seth

10

8

9

25

Velez, Christian

12

1

0

2

Zammitt, Lucas

10

0

1

1

2.0

TOTALS (10)

28

28

84

2,0

2018-19 HERNANDO COUNTY

BOYS SOCCER RECAPS

2018-19 Central Bears

Head Coach: Kris Brooks

(4th Year: 2-8-0; 6-66-1 lifetime)

Kris Brooks

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME/RESULT

11-13

Dunnellon#

Home

W 4-3

11-27

The Villages#

Away

L 0-8

12-06

Mount Dora#

Away

L 0-8

12-07

Dunnellon

Away

L 3-6

12-10

Holiday-Anclote

Home

W 5-3

12-11

Ocala-Trinity Catholic

Away

L 3-8

12-17

Bushnell-South Sumter

Away

L 0-6

12-18

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Away

L 0-3

01-07

Umatilla

Away

L 3-4

01-09

Zephyrhills

Away

L 3-4

01-10

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Home

7 p.m.

01-11

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Home

7 p.m.

01-16

Weeki Wachee*

Home

7 p.m.

01-18

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7 p.m.

01-25

TBA+

Home

TBA

21-55

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 2A, District 6 game.

+ Denotes Class 2A, District 6 Tourney @ Brooksville-Central.

2018-19 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach: Jonathan Stone

(2nd Year: 1-10-1; 7-25-3 lifetime)

Jonathan Stone

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME/RESULT

11-14

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

L 1-3

11-16

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 1-3

11-26

Mount Dora

Home

L 0-6

11-28

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

T 3-3

11-30

Seffner Christian

Home

L 1-3

12-03

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 0-8

12-05

Zephyrhills#

Away

W 4-1

12-07

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 1-2

12-10

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

L 2-5

12-12

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 1-5

12-17

Hudson-Fivay

Away

L 2-4

12-19

Brooksville-Central*

Home

01-08

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 0-2

01-11

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-14

Zephyrhills#

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-17

Lakeland Christian

Away

6 p.m.

01-18

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-22

Mount Dora

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-25

Crystal River

Away

6 p.m.

01-28

TBA+

HomeAway

TBA

15-45

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando High.

2018-19 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach: Ian Wald

(10th Year: 9-5-1; 112-93-21 lifetime)

Ian Wald

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME/RESULT

11-13

Tarpon Springs-East Lake

Home

L 2-6

11-14

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

W 6-3

11-16

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

W 3-1

11-28

Wesley Chapel#

Away

W 5-1

11-30

Zephyrhills#

Home

W 7-3

12-03

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Away

L 1-3

12-05

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

W 5-1

12-07

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

T 2-2

12-10

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

W 4-2

12-12

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

W 5-1

12-17

Zephyrhills#

Away

W 7-0

01-03

Tampa-Sickles!

Away

L 0-6

01-04

Tampa-Middleton!

Away

L 2-3

01-05

Lakeland Senior!

Away

L 0-1

01-08

Land O Lakes-Sunlake

Home

W 4-2

01-10

Wesley Chapel#

Home

6 p.m.

01-11

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7 p.m.

01-14

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

7 p.m.

01-16

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-18

Hudson-Fivay

Away

7:15 p.m.

01-22

Hudson

Home

7 p.m.

01-24

Lecanto

Home

7 p.m.

01-28

TBA+

Away

TBA

53-35

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game.

! Denotes @ Tampa Bay Invitational.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando.

2018-19 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach: Chris Leko

(1st Year: 5-7-0)

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME/RESULT

11-12

Hudson-Fivay

Home

L 1-3

11-14

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

W 3-0

11-16

Land O Lakes

Away

L 0-3

11-28

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 0-8

11-30

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 1-4

12-03

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 2-6

12-05

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 1-5

12-07

Zephyrhills#

Home

W 7-3

12-10

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

W 5-2

12-11

Lecanto-Seven Rivers

Home

W 6-0

12-17

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

W 5-2

12-20

New Port Richey-Gulf

Away

01-04

Lecanto

Home

01-07

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 2-3

01-10

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7 p.m.

01-11

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7 p.m.

01-14

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

7 p.m.

01-16

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-17

Crystal River

Away

7 p.m.

01-18

Hudson

Away

630 p.m.

01-21

Lecanto

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-23

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

6 p.m.

01-25

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Home

5 p.m.

01-28

TBA+

Away

TBA

33-39

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando.

2018-19 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach: Shane Tarbox

(7th Year: 4-6-1; 59-48-21 lifetime)

Shane Tarbox

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME/RESULT

11-14

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 3-6

11-16

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 1-9

11-28

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

T 3-3

11-30

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

W 4-1

12-03

Zephyrhills#

Home

W 3-1

12-07

Hudson

Away

W 4-0

12-05

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 0-3

12-10

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 2-4

12-12

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 4-8

12-17

Spring Hill-Springstead^

Away

L 2-5

01-08

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

W 2-0

01-10

New Port Richey-Gulf

Away

6:30 p.m.

01-11

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-14

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-16

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-28

TBA+

Away

TBA

28-40

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

− 2 = 7