2018-19 FINAL HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS WEIGHTLIFTING HONOR ROLL STATS

GIRLS WEIGHTLIFTING

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10

Courtney Traudt

WGT

NAME/SCHOOL

BEN-CLN-TOT

101

Aryana Millan (NCT)

105-105—210

110

Tara Gray (NCT)

110-135—245

119

Charlize Soares (SPG)

145-145—290

129

Kendal Haff (NCT)

130-120—250

139

Nicole Flynn (SPG)

175-135—310

154

Amanda Waddell (NCT)

135-140—275

169

Isabella Traudt (NCT)

140-155—295

183

Courtney Traudt (NCT)

165-165—330

199

Arieyanna Johnson (NCT)

170-145–315

UNL

Jouie Miller (NCT)

230$-205$—435$

$ Denotes Hernando County record.

2018-19 Final Central Bears

Mary Wilhelm

WGT

NAME

BEN-CLN-TOT

129

Adard Madht

80-85—165

139

Kelsey Barats-Shumate

115-110—225

154

Kayla Dawson

110-120—230

169

Casey Cohen

115-105—220

183

Kelsey Cheesman

135-140—275

199

Gianna Espinal

115-115—230

UNL

Mary Wilhelm

145-155—300

2018-19 Final Hernando Leopards

Brianna Mobley

WGT

NAME

BEN-CLN-TOT

101

Hayley Shamblin

110-90—200

101

Hayley Shamblin

105-95—200

110

Asia Burgess

75-85—160

119

Kali Christie

105-130—235

129

Madison Griffin

120-125—245

129

Madison Griffin

125-120—245

139

Madison Griffin

115-120—235

154

Lydia Robinson

120-110—230

154

Lydia Robinson

125-115—230

169

Ameila Bunting

135-130—265

183

Brianna Mobley %

150-140—290

199

Jacoya McKenzie

130-140—270

UNL

Kyla Flood

100-95—195

% Denotes 2019 state qualifier.

2018-19 Final Nature Coast Technical Sharks

First time county champion NCT’s Aryana Millan at 101.                                                                                     Photo by TONY CASTRO

WGT

NAME

BEN-CLN-TOT

101

Aryana Millan %

105-105—210

110

Tara Gray %&

110-135—245

119

Kendal Haff %

130-120—250

129

Kendal Haff

125-120—245

139

Madison Mookdadasanit

100-130—230

139

Madison Mookdadasanit

105-125—230

154

Amanda Waddell

135-140—275

169

Isabella Traudt %

140-155—295

183

Courtney Traud # !

165-165—330

199

Arieyanna Johnson % &

170-145–315

UNL

Jouie Miller #=^*

230$-205$—435$

$ Denotes Hernando County record.

# Denotes 2019 state placer.

% Denotes 2019 state qualifier.

= Denotes 2018 state placer.

& Denotes 2018 state qualifier

^ Denotes 2017 state placer

! Denotes 2017 state qualifier

% Denotes 2016 state placer

* Denotes 2016 state qualifier

2018-19 Final Springstead Eagles

Mya Genuardi

WGT

NAME

BEN-CLN-TOT

101

Lainie Barker

75-70—145

119

Charlize Soares^

145-145—290

129

Mya Genuardi

115-125—240

139

Nicole Flynn *

175-135—310

154

. Ashley Piccolo

95-90—185

169

Julia Jurgensmeyer

115-110—225

183

Laynee Yarbrough

125-135—260

199

Abby Marks

75-75—150

UNL

Nerrisa Munroe

135-120—255

^ Denotes 2018-19 state qualifier.

* Denotes 2019 state qualifier.

2018-19 Final Weeki Wachee Hornets

Jessica Peterson

WGT

NAME

BEN-CLN-TOT

110

Lauren Stoker

75-85—160

110

Jenda Lasher

75-85—160

119

Jen Simon

95-85—180

129

Kaylee Lisk

70-75—145

154

Courtney Delfel

105-105—210

169

Yvette Helm

105-120—225

183

Jessica Peterson

115-120—235

199

Keyanna Harris

135-135—270

UNL

Isabella Enriquez

125-130—255

2018-19 HERNANDO COUNTY

GIRLS WEIGHTLIFTING RECAPS

2018-19 Central Bears

Head Coach – Joe Nestor

(1st Year: 0-7-0)

Joe Nestor

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

RESULT

10-30

Weeki Wachee^

Away

L 19-44

11-07

Springstead=

Away

L 27-48

11-14

Brooksville-Hernando^

Home

L 21-44

11-14

Spring Hill-Springstead^

Home

L 21-38

11-26

Lecanto

Home

L 21-64

11-28

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

L 26-56

12-05

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical^

Away

L 9-71

01-16

18th Hernando County Meet %

Away

5th/5 teams

01-16

Class 1A, District 10 Meet&

Away

7th/10 teams

01-26

Class 1A, Region V Meet!

Away

3 qualifiers

= Denotes tri-meet @ Inverness-Citrus.

^ Denotes quad meet @ Brooksville-Hernando.

+Denotes tri-meet @ Weeki Wachee.

% Denotes 18th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

& Denotes Class 1A, District 10 Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

! Denotes Class 1A, Region V Meet @ Leesburg.

2018-19 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach – Mark Griffith

(2nd Year: 7-1-0; 10-5-0 lifetime)

Mark Griffith

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

RESULT

11-14

Brooksville-Central^

Away

W 44-21

11-14

Spring Hill-Springstead^

Away

W 44-38

11-28

Crystal River

Home

W 64-23

12-05

Inverness-Citrus

Away

W 45-44

12-12

Brooksville=Nature Coast Technical#

Home

L 34-65

12-12

Weeki Wachee#

Home

W 34-11

12-20

18th Hernando County Meet %

Away

2nd/5 teams

01-09

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin!

Home

W 56-20

01-09

Bushnell-South Sumter!

Home

W 56-29

01-16

Class 1A, District 10 Meet&

Away

3rd/10 teams

01-26

Class 1A, Region V Meet!

Away

7th/19 teams

02-09

Class 1A FHSAA State Finals$

Away

33rd (tie)/71 teams

^ Denotes tri-meet @ Brooksville-Central.

# Denotes tri meet @ Brooksville-Hernando.

! Denotes tri-meet @ Brooksville-Hernando.

% Denotes 18th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

& Denotes Class 1A, District 10 Meet @ Weeki Wachee..

! Denotes Class 1A, Region V Meet @ Leesburg.

$ Denotes 15th Class 1A FHSAA State Finals @ Panama City Beach-Arnold.

2018-19 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach – Rudy Story

(3rd Year: 7-0-0 overall; 20-0-0 lifetime)

Rudy Story

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

RESULT

11-01

Lecanto

Away

W 67-22

11-08

Inverness-Citrus

Home

W 58-28

11-14

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Home

W 75-12

11-29

Weeki Wachee

Away

W 71-17

12-05

Central

Home

W 70-9

12-12

Brooksville-Hernando=

Away

W 65-34

12-12

Weeki Wachee=

Away

W 65-11

12-20

18th Hernando County Meet %

Away

1st/5 teams

01-16

Class 1A, District 10 Meet&

Away

1st/10 teams

01-26

Class 1A, Region V Meet!

Away

1st/19 teams

02-09

Class 1A FHSAA State Finals$

Away

19th (tie)/71 teams

= Denotes quad meet @ Brooksville-Hernando.

% Denotes 17th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

& Denotes Class 1A, District 10 Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

! Denotes Class 1A, Region V Meet @ Leesburg.

$ Denotes 16th Class 1A FHSAA State Finals @ Panama City Beach-Arnold.

2018-19 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach – Mike Garofano

(10th Year: 2-2-1; 34-21-1 lifetime)

Mike Garofano

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

RESULT

11-07

Brooksville-Central

Home

W 47=28

11-14

Brooksville-Central+

Away

W 38-21

11-14

Brooksville-Hernando+

Away

L 38-44

12-05

Weeki Wachee

Away

T 41-41

12-24

9th Disparti Invitational

Away

15th /23 teams

12-20

18th Hernando County Meet %

Away

3rd/5 teams

01-09

New Port Richey-River Ridge

Away

L 15-59

01-14

Class 2A, District 15 Meet&

Away

5th (tie)/10 teams

01-23

Class 2A, Region VIII Meet!

Away

8th/14 teams

02-08

16th FHSAA Class 2A State Finals$

Away

31st (tie)/76 teams

+ Denotes tri-meet @ Brooksville-Central.

% Denotes 18th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

& Denotes Class 2A, District 15 Meet @ Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake.

! Denotes Class 2A, Region VIII Meet @ Punta Gorda-Charlotte.

$ Denotes 16th Class 2A FHSAA State Finals @ Panama City Beach-Arnold.

2018-19 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach – Brandon Nuby

(1st Year: 1-4-1 overall)

Brandon Nuby

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

RESULT

10-30

Brooksville-Central

Home

W 44-18

11-05

Lecanto

Away

L 33-52

11-29

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical

Home

L 17-71

12-05

Spring Hill-Springstead

Home

T 41-41

12-12

Brooksville-Hernando=

Away

L 11-34

12-12

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical=

Away

L 11-65

12-20

18th Hernando County Meet %

Home

4th/5 teams

01-16

Class 1A, District 10 Meet&

Home

9th/10 teams

01-26

Class 1A, Region V Meet!

Away

14th (T)/19 teams

= Denotes quad meet @ Brooksville-Hernando.

! Denotes tri-meet @ Weeki Wachee.

% Denotes 17th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

& Denotes Class 1A, District 10 Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

! Denotes Class 1A, Region V Meet @ Leesburg.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

+ 11 = 16