2018-19 FINAL HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS SOCCER HONOR ROLL STATS

GIRLS SOCCER

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10 SCORING

Kennedy Weissman

RK.

PLAYER

SCH

YR

G

A

TP

1.

Weissman, Kennedy

NCT

9

34*

21*

89*

2.

Bain, Reilley

WW

11

31

11

73

3.

DeRonda, Mia

NCT

10

30

12

72

4.

Huber, Gianna

HER

11

27

8

62

5.

Augugliaro, Marina

NCT

12

17

6

40

5.

Brening, Brooke

CEN

11

17

6

40

7.

Mullen, Lauren

WW

12

12

15

39

8.

Burdin, Bailey

HER

11

9

7

25

9.

Wylie, Bricyn

HER

10

8

8

24

10.

Bennett, Grace

CEN

11

6

9

21

10.

Florkowski, Alexandrea

NCT

10

5

11

21

10.

Griffin, Madison

HER

12

8

5

21

* Denotes county leader

2018-19 Final Central Bears

Brooke Brening

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Amaral, Lauren

11

6

8

20

Bennett, Grace

11

6

9

21

Brening, Brooke

11

17

6

40

Chinchilla, Carmen

11

0

1

1

Dawson, Kayla

11

0

0

0

5.0

Richardson, Da’nyra

10

5

2

12

Stevens, Kayla

12

1

0

2

Rock, Kiley

11

0

1

1

TOTALS (8)

35

27

97

5.0

2018-19 Final Hernando Leopards

Jessica Flaherty

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Babione, Anna

12

0

1

1

Becker, Rachel

12

6

7

19

Burdin, Bailey

11

9

7

25

Flaherty, Jessica

12

0

0

0

8.0

Griffin, Madison

12

8

5

21

Huber, Giana

11

28

8

64

King, Erin

10

1

2

2

Moord, Kylie Blamd

11

0

1

1

Phillip, Ava

10

0

8

8

Steinkamp, Margaret

11

1

1

3

Theodore, Hannah

12

0

1

1

Tillery, Hailie

11

2

0

4

Wylie, Bricyn

11

8

8

24

TOTALS (13)

61

51

155

8.0

2018-19 Final Nature Coast Sharks

Marina Augugliaro

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Augugliaro, Marina

12

17

6

40

Bell, MacKenzie

9

1

5

7

Buratczuk, Makaylee

10

5

7

17

DeRonda, Mia

10

30

12

72

D’Ambrosio, Haley

9

0

7

7

Edwards, Del‘Nikquwa.

9

3

1

7

Florkowski, Alexandrea

10

5

11

21

Graham, Monica

10

1

0

2

Johnston, Kayla

10

1

1

3

Kraus, Alexa

10

0

1

1

7.0

Lavallee, Kirsten

10

8

3

19

2.0

Lindsey, Jordyn

9

0

1

1

McAdam, Riana

10

2

16

20

Morales, Alani

10

3

0

6

Nowlan, Talia

10

0

0

0

1.0

Ullven, Chloe

10

0

1

1

Vilardi, Zoelle

11

0

2

2

Weissman, Kennedy

9

34

21

89

TOTALS (18)

110

95

315

10.0

2018-19 Final Springstead Eagles

Alyssa Williams

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Gabbard, Alivia

9

0

2

2

Piesik, Taylor

12

5

1

11

Rodriguez Laura

12

1

0

2

Savelli, Bella

11

1

0

2

Scarano, Angelique

9

2

0

4

Sullivan, Piper

9

0

3

3

Williams, Alyssa

9

5

1

11

TOTALS (7)

14

7

35

0

2018-19 Final Weeki Wachee Hornets

Weeki Wachee’s Lauren Mullen sends a crossing pass against Central High. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Aldrich, Madison

11

1

1

3

Bain, Reilley

11

31

11

73

Bates, Ashley

10

5

4

14

Gorton, Kayla

11

1

0

2

Henchey, Mikayla

11

0

0

0

6.0

Herzek, Zoie

11

1

0

2

Hutchinson, Jordan

11

0

1

1

Mendoza, Jasmine

12

1

1

3

Mullen, Lauren

12

12

15

39

Muzzin, Victoria

10

4

2

10

Newhall, Eva

9

2

0

4

Ohr, Marleen

11

5

7

17

Seaman, Giovanna

9

0

1

1

TOTALS (13)

63

43

1690

6.0

2018-19 HERNANDO COUNTY

GIRLS SOCCER RECAPS

2018-19 Central Bears

Head Coach: Ken Brening

(7th Year: 5-11-2; 37-77-16 lifetime)

Ken Brening
Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

RESULT

11-13

Dunnellon#

Home

W 8-0

11-16

The Villages#

Home

L 1-3

11-27

Mount Dora#

Awaye

L 0-8

11-30

Ocala-Trinity Catholic#

Home

L 1-2

12-04

Zephyrhills

Away

L 0-3

12-07

Dunnellon

Away

W 5-0

12-11

Bushnell-South Sumter#

Away

W 5-1

12-12

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Home

T 1-1

12-17

Brooksville-Hernando*

Home

L 0-1

01-07

Umatilla

Away

L 1-2

01-09

Weeki Wachee*

Home

L 1-9

01-11

Crystal River

Away

L 0-2

01-15

Bushnell-South Sumter#

Home

W 4-0

01-17

Citra-North Marion

Away

W 3-0

01-18

Brooksville-Hernando*

Away

L 1-5

01-22

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Home

L 0-7

01-23

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Home

T 0-0

01-28

Bushnell-South Sumter+

Away

L 4-5 (SD PKs)

35-48

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 2A, District 6 game

+ Denotes Class 2A, District 6 Tourney @ Mount Dora.

2018-19 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach: David Shrader

(5th Year: 12-7-0; 29-70-6 overall)

David Shrader                                                                                               Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

RESULT

11-14

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

W 5-0

11-16

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 0-2

11-28

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 1-8

11-30

New Port Richey-Gulf

Away

W 8-1

12-03

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 4-5

12-05

Zephyrhills#

Home

W 4-0

12-07

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 1-3

12-10

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

W 5-0

12-12

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 1-2

12-17

Brooksville-Central*

Away

W 1-0

01-08

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

W 3-0

01-10

New Port Richey-Gulf

Home

W 2-1

01-11

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

W 3-0

01-14

Zephyrhills#

Away

W 4-0

01-16

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 0-5

01-18

Brooksville-Central*

Home

W 5-1

01-22

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

W 8-0

01-25

Dade City-Pasco+

Away

W 6-2

01-29

Wesley Chapel+

Away

L 0-3

61-33

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Wesley Chapel.

2018-19 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach: Brandon Chitwood

(2nd Year: 17-5-2; 27-12-4 lifetime)

Brandon Chitwood

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

RESULT

11-14

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

T 1-1

11-16

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

W 2-0

11-28

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 2-5

11-30

Zephyrhills#

Away

W 5-1

12-03

New Port Richey-Gulf

Home

W 8-0

12-05

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

W 3-1

12-07

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 5-6

12-10

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

W 5-3

12-12

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

W 2-1

12-17

Zephyrhills#

Home

W 10-0

12-18

Hudson

Away

T 3-3

01-07

Land O’ Lakes

Away

W 3-1

01-09

Bell Creek Academy

Home

W 8-0

01-11

Holiday-Anclote

Away

W 8-0

01-14

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

W 8-1

01-15

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 0-4

01-16

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

W 2-0

01-18

Crystal River

Home

W 8-0

01-22

Brooksville-Central*

AwayHome

W 7-0

01-23

Bushnell-South Sumter

Away

W 7-0

01-25

Zephyrhills+

Away

W 8-0

01-29

Weeki Wachee+

Away

W 5-1

01-31

Wesley Chapel+

Away

L 1-2

02-05

New Port Richey-River Ridge%

Away

L 2-3

113-32

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Wesley Chapel.

% Denotes Class 3A, Region II Quarterfinal @ New Port Richey-River Ridge.

2018-19 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach: Scott Wern

(5th Year: 3-14-3; 47-33-8 lifetime)

Scott Wern Sr.

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

RESULT

11-12

Hudson-Fivay

Away

L 1-4

11-14

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

L 0-5

11-16

St. Petersburg-Dixie Hollins

Home

L 0-4

11-26

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Home

T 3-3

11-28

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 0-6

11-30

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

L 1-4

12-03

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 0-6

12-05

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 1-3

12-07

Zephyrhills#

Away

T 1-1

12-10

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

L 0-5

12-17

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 0-3

12-18

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

W 4-2

01-07

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

W 2-1

01-10

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Home

L 0-8

01-11

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 0-3

01-14

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 1-8

01-16

Zephyrhills#

Home

W 1-0

01-22

Inverness-Citrus

Away

L 0-6

01-23

Brooksville-Central*

Away

T 0-0

01-25

Weeki Wachee+

Away

L 0-6

15-78

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Wesley Chapel.

2018-19 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach: Danny Fierro

(5th Year: 9-6-2; 32-59-4 lifetime)

Danny Fierro                                                                                                                                                         Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

RESULT

11-14

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

T 1-1

11-16

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

W 8-0

11-26

New Port Richey-Gulf

Away

W 7-0

11-28

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

W 8-1

11-30

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

W 4-1

12-05

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 0-4

12-10

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 3-5

12-12

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

T 4-4

12-17

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

W 3-0

01-08

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

L 0-3

01-09

Brooksville-Central*

Away

W 9-1

01-11

Zephyrhills#

Home

W 3-0

01-14

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 0-6

01-15

Zephyrhills#

Away

W 5-0

01-21

Land O’ Lakes

Away

L 1-7

01-25

Spring Hill-Springstead+

Away

W 6-0

01-29

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical+

Away

L 1-5

63-38

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Wesley Chapel

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

+ 14 = 16