2018-19 FINAL HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS BASKETBALL HONOR ROLL STATS

Weeki Wachee HIgh’s Shayleese Vazquez drives to the basket in the Class 6A, Region II Semifinals at Weeki Wachee High. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

GIRLS BASKETBALL

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10 SCORING

Nakayla Roberts
 

RK

 

NAME

 

SCH

 

TP

 

PPG

1.

Roberts, Nakayla

HER

445

20.2*

2.

Corbett, Mykenna

WW

464*

15.0

3.

Sauto, Sydney

SPG

362

13.9

4.

Jackson, Amelia

HCA

349

13.4

5.

Jackson, Esther

HCA

318

13.3

6.

Hill, Seytia

WW

403

13.0

7.

Vazquez, Shayleese

WW

387

12.5

8.

James, Jasmine

CEN

241

12.1

9.

Crima, Danielle

NCT

263

12.0

10.

Lee, Heaven

NCT

115

10.5

* Denotes Hernando County leader.

TOP 4 FREE THROW SHOOTING

(Minimum 25 attempts)

Esther Jackson
 

RK

 

NAME

 

SCH

 

FTA

 

FTM

 

.PCT

1.

Jackson, Esther

HCA

68

48

.706*

2.

Helfand, Kendal

NCT

31

21

.677

3.

Corbett, Mykenna

WW

61

41

.672

4.

McDaniel, Morgan

WW

132

84

.636

* Denotes Hernando County leader.

TOP 4 THREE-POINT SHOOTING

Weeki Wachee’s Mykenna Corbett shoots versus Armwood. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

RK

 

NAME

 

SCH

 

NO.

1.

Corbett, Mykenna

WW

83*

2.

Crima, Danielle

NCT

68

3.

Sauto, Sydney

SPG

49

4.

Jackson, Esther

HCA

27

* Denotes Hernando County leader.

TOP 4 REBOUNDING

Weeki Wachee’s Seytia Hill skies to the basket.                                     Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

RK

 

NAME

 

SCH

 

NO.

 

RPG

1.

Hill, Seytia

WW

334

10.8*

2.

Vazquez, Shayleese

WW

313

10.1

3.

Ortiz, Crystal

NCT

145

6.9

4.

Roberts, Nakayla

HER

148

6.7

* Denotes Hernando County leader.

TOP 4 ASSISTS

Weeki Wachee’s Morgan Mcdaniel scoots past a Citrus defender.      Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

RK

 

NAME

 

SCH

 

NO.

 

APG

1.

McDaniel, Morgan

WW

178*

5.7*

2.

Diaz, Angelis

NCT

120

5.7

3.

Jackson, Abigail

HCA

62

3.6

4.

Jackson, Amelia

HCA

80

3.1

* Denotes Hernando County leader.

TOP 4 STEALS

Jasmine James
 

RK

 

NAME

 

SCH

 

NO.

 

SPG

1.

James, Jasmine

CEN

124*

6.2*

2.

Sauto, Sydney

SPG

80

3.1

3.

Vazquez, Shayleese

WW

90

2.9

4.

Hill, Seytia

WW

62

2.0

* Denotes Hernando County leader.

TOP 4 BLOCKED SHOTS

Weeki Wachee’s Shayleese Vazquez pulls up for a shot guarded guarded by Crystal River’s Lauren Della-Torre.                                                                                        Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

RK.

NAME

SCH

NO.

BPG

1.

Vazquez, Shayleese

WW

93*

3.0*

2.

Corbett, Mykenna

WW

27

0.9

3.

Sauto, Sydney

SPG

15

0.7

4.

Hill, Seytia

WW

16

0.6

* Denotes Hernando County leader.

2018-19 HERNANDO COUNTY

GIRLS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Compiled by TONY CASTRO

2018-19 Final Central Bears Stats

(thru 22 games)

Central High’s Jasmine James hustles up court covered by Springstead’s Sydney Sauto. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

NAME

 

YR

 

GP

 

FG

 

3-PT

 

FTA

 

FTM

 

.PCT

 

TP

 

PPG

James, Jasmine

10

20

95

12

85

39

.459

241

12.1

Scott, Sabrina

12

22

55

26

37

21

.568

157

7.14

Mattison, Kerrigan

11

21

21

7

14

10

.714

59

2.81

Jack, Skylar

9

19

17

6

9

2

.222

42

2.21

Wilder, Skye

12

18

13

1

14

3

.214

30

1.67

Hanna, Shayla

12

20

12

5

2

1

.500

30

1.50

Magloire, Jermiah

12

21

13

0

2

0

.000

26

1.24

Schumacher, Anna

10

2

1

0

0

0

.000

2

1.00

Sepulveda, Janavia

10

21

6

1

11

7

.636

20

0.95

Ruhogo, Mangusa

11

21

6

2

74

4

.571

18

0.86

Ostroski, Rebecca

12

17

4

0

0

0

.000

8

0.47

Martinez, Alberly

9

14

1

1

3

0

.000

3

0.21

Serrano, Julisvette

9

18

2

0

0

0

.000

4

0.22

Nichols, Juliana

9

17

1

0

0

0

.000

2

0.12

 

TOTALS (14)

 

22

 

247

 

61

 

184

 

87

 

.473

 

642

 

29.2

2018-19 Final Hernando Leopards Stats

(thru 22 games)

Hayden Kimbrough
 

NAME

 

YR

 

GP

 

FG

 

3-PT

 

FTA

 

FTM

 

.PCT

 

TP

 

PPG

Roberts, Nakayla

12

22

214

3

29

14

.483

445

20.2

Kimbrough, Hayden

11

22

80

12

12

5

.417

177

8.05

Dowdell, Taliyah

11

22

66

0

28

13

.464

145

6.59

Tyler, Maddie

11

15

25

0

2

0

.000

50

3.33

Jones, Tyana

9

22

24

3

9

5

.556

56

2.55

Murwin, Taylyn

12

22

25

3

3

2

.667

55

2.50

Topp, Charlotte

11

15

13

1

0

0

.000

27

1.80

McFarland, Michelina

11

22

14

0

5

2

.400

30

1.36

Greenen, Kayla

12

21

13

0

2

0

.000

26

1.24

Forte, Alyssa

11

21

4

0

4

2

.500

10

0.48

 

TOTALS (10)

 

22

 

478

 

22

 

94

 

43

 

.457

 

1,021

 

46.4

2018-19 Final Nature Coast Technical Sharks

(thru 24 games)

Nature Coast’s Danielle Crima. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

NAME

 

YR

 

GP

 

FG

 

3-PT

 

FTA

 

FTM

 

.PCT

 

TP

 

PPG

Crima, Danielle

12

22

93

68

13

9

.692

263

12.0

Lee, Heaven

9

11

45

0

47

25

.531

115

10.5

Ortiz, Crystal

12

21

82

0

45

20

.444

184

8.76

Diaz, Angelis

12

21

31

15

64

30

.469

107

5.10

Dross, Alexis

12

18

25

3

38

17

.447

70

3.89

Lowe, Victoria

10

13

20

6

3

0

.000

46

3.54

Carrera, Jiena

10

21

22

2

21

10

.476

56

2.67

Helfand, Kendyl

11

22

16

0

31

21

.677

53

2.41

Delaine, Mervah

9

10

7

2

10

6

.600

22

2.20

McVey, Madison

9

6

1

0

2

1

.500

3

0.50

Pirolo, Faith

12

16

3

0

2

0

.000

6

0.38

Danna, Dakota

9

6

0

0

1

0

.000

0

0.00

Coons, Diamond

9

1

0

0

0

0

.000

0

0.00

Spellman, Amina

8

2

0

0

2

0

.000

0

0.00

 

TOTALS (13)

 

24

 

345

 

96

 

281

 

139

 

.495

 

925

 

38.5

2018-19 Final Springstead Eagles Stats

(thru 26 games)

Alexa Vilca
 

NAME

 

YR

 

GP

 

FG

 

3-PT

 

FTA

 

FTM

 

.PCT

 

TP

 

PPG

Sauto, Sydney

12

26

130

49

97

53

.546

362

13.9

Glines, Brooklyn

11

6

17

4

16

7

.438

45

7.50

Vilca, Alexa

12

25

67

7

60

35

.583

176

7.04

Russell, Talia

10

26

72

1

54

30

.556

175

6.73

Rodriguez, Leydializ

11

26

52

19

18

7

.389

130

5.00

Nobisso, Alexis

9

1

1

1

0

0

.000

3

3.00

Marvulli, Brianna

9

13

13

4

15

4

.267

34

2.62

Tine, Kendalynn

10

7

5

5

2

2

1.000

17

2.43

Hicks, Lyn’neah

9

26

13

3

23

8

.348

37

1.42

Lett, Adriena

10

15

9

0

7

3

.429

21

1.40

Harris, Keirra

9

26

5

2

3

2

.667

14

0.54

Villa, Jade

10

26

4

0

13

5

.385

13

0.50

Young, Armani

11

6

1

0

0

0

.000

2

0.33

Chudyk, Lilly

9

10

1

0

0

0

.000

2

0.20

Rivera, Kyla

12

25

0

0

3

1

.333

1

0.04

Hayes, Sierra

10

1

0

0

0

0

.000

0

0.00

Ramirez, Lizandra

12

1

0

0

0

0

.000

0

0.00

 

TOTALS (17)

 

26

 

395

 

95

 

316

 

158

 

.500

 

1,043

 

40.1

2018-19 Final Weeki Wachee Hornets Stats

(thru 31 games)

Weeki Wachee’s Princess Hester attempts to get past a Citrus defender. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

NAME

 

YR

 

GP

 

FG

 

3-PT

 

FTA

 

FTM

 

.PCT

 

TP

 

PPG

Corbett, Mykenna

12

31

170

83

61

41

.672

464

15.0

Hill, Seytia

12

31

162

1

155

78

.503

403

13.0

Vazquez, Shayleese

12

31

152

5

125

78

.624

387

12.5

McDaniel, Morgan

10

31

82

14

132

84

.636

262

8.45

Hester, Princess

9

29

34

0

9

4

.444

72

2.50

Crowley, Sy

9

9

8

3

3

3

1.000

22

2.44

Carter, Sabrina

10

8

5

0

6

2

.333

12

1.50

Randall, Rhiannon

12

31

12

0

13

8

.615

32

1.03

Sereda, Brooke

12

29

5

0

31

17

.548

27

0.90

Evans, Natalie

9

5

1

0

0

0

.000

2

0.40

Sheldon, Rachel

11

14

3

0

0

0

.000

6

0.43

Steward, Aaliyah

11

19

2

0

0

0

.000

4

0.20

Lettis, Jordan

11

18

1

0

0

0

.000

2

0.10

 

TOTALS (13)

 

31

 

637

 

106

 

535

 

315

 

.589

 

1,695

 

54.7

2018-19 Final Hernando Christian Academy Lions Stats (thru 26 games)

Lauren Cantrell
 

NAME

 

YR

 

GP

 

FG

 

3-PT

 

FTA

 

FTM

 

.PCT

 

TP

 

PPG

Jackson, Amelia

12

26

139

17

80

49

.613

349

13.4

Jackson, Esther

10

24

123

27

68

48

.706

318

13.3

Cantrell, Lauren

12

19

42

0

23

16

.696

98

5.16

Jackson, Abigail

11

17

28

3

36

19

.528

78

4.59

Coffman, Cassidy

11

26

53

1

26

9

.346

114

4.38

Jones, Robin

12

25

34

5

34

7

.206

76

3.35

Turner, Karissa

10

24

33

1

8

4

.500

71

2.96

Norton, Jada

10

26

30

6

11

4

.364

70

2.69

Dedmon, Emma

9

25

13

0

19

9

.474

35

1.40

Klukowski, Courtney

9

22

4

0

12

2

.167

10

0.45

Jackson, Lydia

8

15

6

0

6

3

.500

15

1.00

Schenek, Isabella

9

7

2

0

4

1

.250

5

0.71

Ekiss, Taylor

9

17

0

0

0

0

.000

0

0.00

Thompson, Jontanae

9

10

1

0

0

0

.000

2

0.20

 

TOTALS (14)

 

26

 

508

 

60

 

327

 

171

 

.523

 

1,241

 

47.7

2018-19 HERNANDO COUNTY

GIRLS BASKETBALL RECAPS

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

2018-19 Central Bears

Head Coach – Steve Miller

(1st Year: 3-19 overall)

Steve Miller
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

11-27

Crystal River#

Home

L 14-61

11-30

Inverness-Citrus#

Home

L 29-46

12-04

Ocala-Trinity Catholic

Home

L 34-68

 

12-05

 

Spring Hill-Springstead*

 

Home

 

W 51-27

12-07

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

L 31-53

12-11

Lecanto#

Home

L 42-58

12-12

New Port Richey-Gulf

Away

L 21-40

12-14

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

L 19-68

12-18

Crystal River#

Away

L 28-65

 

12-20

 

Hudson

 

Away

 

W 36-24

12-21

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 28-43

01-08

Inverness-Citrus#

Away

L 36-41

01-09

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

L 16-54

01-11

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

L 28-66

01-15

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Away

L 30-52

01-16

Ocala-Trinity Catholic

Away

L 27-53

01-18

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 21-54

01-22

Lecanto#

Away

L 18-46

01-25

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 30-52

 

01-29

 

Tampa-Citrus Pak Christian

 

Home

 

W 58-25

02-01

Bushnell-South Sumter

Away

L 21-57

02-04

Crystal River+

Away

L 25-68

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 6A, District 7 game.

+ Denotes @ Class 6A, District 7 Tournament @ Crystal River.

2018-19 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach – Dominique Jacobs

(1st Year: 11-11 overall)

Hernando High Coach Dominique Jacobs Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

 

11-20

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

 

Home

 

W 64-40

 

11-27

 

Lecanto#

 

Away

 

W 49-43

11-30

Crystal River#

Home

L 52-54

 

12-04

 

Inverness-Citrus#

 

Away

 

W 56-48

12-06

Bushnell-South Sumter

Away

L 46-58

 

12-07

 

Brooksville-Central#*

 

Home

 

W 53-31

 

12-11

 

Spring Hill-Springstead*

 

Away

 

W 54-47

12-18

Lecanto#

Home

L 52-58

12-21

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

L 39-54

 

01-02

 

Ruskin-Lennard^

 

Home

 

W 48-42

01-03

Tampa-Chamberlain^

Home

L 24-46

01-04

Weeki Wachee^

Home

L 29-54

01-04

Hernando Holiday Tournament^

Home

4th/8 teams

01-08

Crystal River#

Away

L 49-60

 

01-11

 

Brooksville-Central#*

 

Away

 

W 66-28

01-15

Inverness-Citrus#

Home

L 54-60

 

01-17

 

Holiday-Anclote

 

Home

 

W 52-25

 

01-18

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

 

Away

 

W 55-51

 

01-22

 

Spring Hill-Springstead*

 

Home

 

W 45-38

 

01-24

 

Bushnell-South Sumter

 

Home

 

W 59-52

01-25

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 27-59

02-01

Hernando Christian Academy

Home

L 46-52

02-05

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical +

Away

L 47-59

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 6A, District 7 game.

^ Denotes Brooksville-Hernando High Holiday Tournament.

+ Denotes @ Class 6A, District 7 Tournament @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

2018-19 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach – Emily Gore

(10th Year: 7-17 overall; 123-102 lifetime)

Emily Gore
Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

11-20

Brooksville-Hernando*#

Away

L 40-64

 

11-30

 

Lecanto#

 

Home

 

W 49-48

12-04

Crystal River#

Away

L 21-57

12-07

Weeki Wachee^

Away

L 40-64

 

12-11

 

Inverness-Citrus#

 

Home

 

W 46-38

 

12-13

 

Holiday-Anclote

 

Home

 

W 58-15

12-18

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Home

L 46-47

12-20

New Port Richey-River Ridge

Home

L 43-48

 

12-21

 

Brooksville-Central#*

 

Away

 

W 43-28

01-02

Seffner-Armwood^

Away

L 15-60

01-03

New Port Richey-Gulf^

Away

L 42-44

01-04

Ruskin-Lennard^

Away

L 28-49

01-04

Hernando Holiday Tournament^

Away

8th/8 teams

01-08

Lecanto#

Away

L 46-49

01-10

Wildwood

Away

L 31-53

01-11

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

L 37-60

01-15

Crystal River#

Home

L 43-47

01-18

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

L 51-55

01-21

Land O’ Lakes

Away

L 34-43

01-22

Inverness-Citrus#

Away

L 41-49

 

01-25

 

Brooksville-Central#*

 

Home

 

W 57-30

 

01-28

 

Spring Hill-Springstead*

 

Away

 

W 51-29

02-01

Wildwood

Home

L 42-65

 

02-05

 

Brooksville-Hernando+

 

Home

 

W 59-47

02-06

Crystal River+

Home

L 62-65 (OT)

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 6A, District 7 game.

^ Denotes Brooksville-Hernando High Holiday Tournament.

+ Denotes @ Class 6A, District 7 Tournament @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

2018-19 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach – Lonnie White

(1st Year: 5-21)

Lonnie White
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

11-18

Lecanto

Away

L 38-52

11-28

Weeki Wachee*

Away

L 33-67

12-05

Brooksville-Central*

Away

L 47-51

12-06

Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake#

Home

L 30-55

 

12-10

 

Lakeland-McKeel Academy

 

Away

 

W 56-47

12-11

Brooksville-Hernando*

Home

L 47-54

12-15

Land O’ Lakes#

Away

L 47-59

12-17

Lecanto

Home

L 40-59

 

12-18

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

 

Away

 

W 47-46.

12-20

New Port Richey-Mitchell#

Away

L 50-69

01-03

Tampa-Freedom^

Away

L 20-57

01-04

Tampa-Carrollwood Day^

Away

L 23-87

01-05

New Port Richey-River Ridge^

Away

L 29-57

01-05

New Port Richey-River Ridge Tourney^

Away

4th/4 teams

01-10

Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake#

Away

L 35-52

01-11

Tampa-S.L.A.M. Aacdemy

Home

L 49-68

 

01-15

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Home

 

W 52-30

 

01-17

 

New Port Richey-Mitchell#

 

Home

 

W 66-65

01-19

Mulberry!

Away

L 48-74

 

01-19

 

Lakeland-Kathleen!

 

Away

 

W FF

01-21

Lakeland-McKeel Academy

Home

L 53-54

01-22

Brooksville-Hernando*

Away

L 38-45

01-24

Land O’ Lakes#

Home

L 45-58

01-28

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Home

L 29-51

01-30

Weeki Wachee*

Home

L 32-68

01-31

Dade City-Pasco

Home

L 49-53

02-04

02-05

Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake+

Home

L 43-66

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 7A, District 8 game.

FF – Denotes forfeit win.

^ Denotes @ New Year’s Tournament @ New Port Richey-River Ridge.

! Denotes @ Martin Luther King Tourney @ Lakeland-Lake Gibson.

+ Denotes @ Class 7A, District 8 Tournament @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

2018-19 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach – Mike Munro

(4th Year: 26-5; 87-28 overall;

19thYear: 382-93 lifetime)

Weeki Wachee Head Coach Mike Munro during a time out in the game versus Armwood. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

 

11-19

 

Hudson

 

Home

 

W 61-20

 

11-20

 

Lutz-Steinbrenner

 

Home

 

W 52-37

 

11-27

 

Inverness-Citrus#

 

Home

 

W 50-23

 

11-28

 

Spring Hill-Springstead*

 

Home

 

W 67-33

 

11-30

 

Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake

 

Home

 

W 46-32

 

12-04

 

Lecanto#

 

Away

 

W 54-14

 

12-07

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

 

Home

 

W 64-40

 

12-11

 

Crystal River#

 

Home

 

W 48-41

 

12-14

 

Brooksville-Central#*

 

Away

 

W 66-19

 

12-18

 

Inverness-Citrus#

 

Away

 

W 63-18

 

12-19

 

New Port Richey-Mitchell

 

Home

 

W 60-39

 

12-21

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Away

 

W 54-39

 

01-02

 

New Port Richey-Gulf^

 

Away

 

W 61-24

01-03

Seffner-Armwood^

Away

L 29-46

 

01-04

 

Brooksville-Hernando^

 

Away

 

W 54-29

01-04

Hernando Holiday Tournament^

Away

3rd/8 teams

 

01-07

 

Land O’ Lakes

 

Home

 

W 54-40

 

01-09

 

Wildwood

 

Away

 

W 46-31

 

01-15

 

Lecanto#

 

Home

 

W 67-33

 

01-17

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

 

Away

 

W 60-37

 

01-18

 

Brooksville-Central#*

 

Home

 

W 54-21

01-21

Lakeland-Lake Gibson!

Away

L 31-51

01-22

Crystal River#

Away

L 48-59

 

01-25

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Home

 

W 59-27

 

01-30

 

Spring Hill-Springstead*

 

Home

 

W 68-32

02-01

Tampa Catholic

Away

L 49-50

 

02-06

 

Inverness-Citrus +

 

Away

 

W 61-30

 

02-08

 

Crystal River +

 

Away

 

W 61-51

 

02-14

 

New Port Richey-River Ridge =

 

Home

 

W 55-40

 

02-19

 

Crystal River !

 

Home

 

W 52-39

 

02-22

 

St. Augustine-Menendez %

 

Away

 

W 43-34

02-27

Plantation-American Heritage $

Away

L 26-56

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 6A, District 7 game.

^ Denotes Brooksville-Hernando High Holiday Tournament.

! Denotes @ Martin Luther King Tourney @ Lakeland-Lake Gibson

+ Denotes @ Class 6A, District 7 Tournament @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

= Denotes Class 6A, Region II quarterfinal @ Weeki Wachee.

! Denotes Class 6A, Region II semifinal @ Weeki Wachee.

% Denotes Class 6A, Region II final @ St. Augustine-Pedro Menendez.

$ Denotes Class 6A State Semifinals @ Lakeland’s RP Funding Center.

2018-19 Hernando Christian Lions

Head Coach – Mike Drummond

(10th Year: 22-4 overall; 126-85 lifetime)

Mike Drummond
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

 

11-27

 

Valrico-Foundation Academy

 

Home

 

W 64-6

 

11-29

 

Zephyrhills Christian#

 

Home

 

W 52-16

11-30

Lakeland-Santa Fe Catholic

Away

L 29-38

 

12-04

 

Tampa Bay Christian Academy#

 

Home

 

W 44-5

 

12-06

 

Ocala-Redeemer

 

Home

 

W 54-5

 

12-07

 

Lecanto-Seven Rivers Christian#

 

Away

 

W 48-18

 

12-13

 

Spring Hill-Classical Prep#

 

Home

 

W 53-30

 

12-14

 

Ocala-St. John Lutheran#

 

Away

 

W 53-31

 

12-18

 

Land O’ Lakes-Academy at the Lakes

 

Away

 

W 41-24

 

01-08

 

Ocala-Meadowbrook Academy

 

Away

 

W 48-12

 

01-10

 

Tampa-Citrus Park Christian

 

Home

 

W 54-14

 

01-11

 

Lecanto-Seven Rivers Christian

 

Home

 

W 51-15

 

01-14

 

Clearwater-Lakeside Christian#

 

Away

 

W 48-7

 

01-15

 

Ocala-St. John Lutheran

 

Home

 

W 43-40

 

01-17

 

Ocala-Meadowbrook Academy

 

Home

 

W 55-16

 

01-18

 

Spring Hill-Classical Prep#

 

Away

 

W 55-17

 

01-22

 

Valrico-Foundation Academy

 

Away

 

W 63-18

01-24

Tampa-Bayshore Christian#

Home

L 26-57

 

01-25

 

Leesburg-First Academy

 

Home

 

W 52-9

 

01-29

 

Clearwater-Lakeside Christian

 

Home

 

W 42-26

 

02-01

 

Brooksville-Hernando

 

Away

 

W 52-46

 

02-04

 

Ocala-Meadowbrook^

 

Home

 

W 55-15

 

02-05

 

Zephyrhills Christian Academy^

 

Home

 

W 48-25

02-08

Tampa-Bayshore Christian^

Home

L 16-43

 

02-14

 

Ormond Beach-Calvary Christian=

 

Away

 

W 51-15

02-19

Tampa-Bayshore Christian&

Away

L 36-57

# Denotes Class 2A, District 4 game.

^ Denotes Class 2A, District 4 Tournament @ Brooksville-Hernando Christian Academy.

^ Denotes Class 2A, Region I semifinal @ Ormond Beach-Calvary Christian.

& Denotes Class 2A, Region I final @ Tampa-Bayshore Christian.

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

22 + = 30