2018-19 FINAL HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS SOCCER HONOR ROLL STATS

NCT’s Tony Howard (8) has this pass diverted by Hernando’s John Coile. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

BOYS SOCCER

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10 SCORING

Tony Howard

RK.

PLAYER

SCH

YR

G

A

TP

1.

Howard, Tony

NCT

11

24*

10

58*

2.

Campbell, James

SPG

11

26

5

57

3.

Stulec, Vinny

NCT

12

20

16*

56

4.

Kelly, Jacob

HER

10

21

11

53

5.

Tarbox, Seth

WW

10

10

12

32

6.

Kelly, Drew

NCT

10

9

13

31

7.

Savouidakis, Nicholas

SPG

12

11

8

30

8.

Barkaia, Nugo

CEN

12

11

5

27

9.

DiFrank, Thomas

NCT

9

8

9

25

10.

Soto, Jaxsen

NCT

11

7

8

22

10.

Endara, Luis

WW

11

10

2

22

* Denotes Hernando County leader

2018-19 Final Central Bears

Nugo Barkaia

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Bakaria, Nugo

12

11

5

27

Brown, Tayvon

12

6

0

12

Fox, Dylan

11

0

3

3

Lee, Carson

12

1

0

2

Marcum, Josh

12

1

6

8

Muller, Nick

12

1

1

3

Pazar, Josh

11

1

1

3

Reyes, Ayden

11

1

0

2

Robichaud, Alec

11

0

1

1

Simpson, Eddie

10

5

2

12

Werts, Bobby

12

1

4

6

York, William

12

0

1

1

TOTALS (12)

27

24

78

0

2018-19 Hernando Leopards

Jacob Kelly

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Bedard, Noah

10

2

5

9

0

Coile, John

10

0

1

1

0

Cruz, Byron

11

5

10

20

0

D’Alfonso, Nathan

11

3

4

10

0

Duque, Juan

12

1

0

2

0

Galda, Austin

11

7

2

16

0

Goss, Jordan

12

0

0

0

0

Kelly, Jacob

10

21

11

53

0

Lopez, Wilson

11

9

2

20

0

Mejia, Cesar

12

2

6

10

0

Powell, Jacob

11

1

1

3

0

TOTALS (11)

51

42

144

1.0

2018-19 Final Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Nature Coast’s Drew Kelly (6) contends with Springstead’s, Aaron Vilkama. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Brezina, Alex

10

0

1

1

Calise, Steven

9

2

1

5

Capuchino, Josh

12

2

1

5

DiFrank, Thomas

9

8

9

25

Dzierzawski, Tyler

11

2

2

6

Glavan, Maxwell

12

0

0

0

1.0

Hasan, Omar

12

1

0

2

Hotop, Quintin

9

3

0

6

Howard, Tony

11

24

10

58

Kelly, Drew

10

9

13

31

King, Owen

10

0

4

4

Mainella, Ashton

9

0

2

2

LaRoche, Kohl

12

6

1

13

Leyden, Justin

10

2

1

5

Pullen, Connor

9

2

5

9

Pye, Justice

11

0

1

1

3.0

Reckner, Chris

11

3

9

15

Rivera, Mateo

11

0

1

1

Soto, Jaxsen

11

7

8

22

Stulec, Vinny

12

20

16

56

TOTALS (20)

91

85

267

4.0

2018-19 Final Springstead Eagles

James Campbell

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Andreu, Collin

11

0

1

1

Campbell, James

11

26

5

57

Carson, Gotts

12

0

1

1

Connolly, Blaise

12

1

1

3

Crepaldi, Mateo

11

0

0

0

4.0

Fontan, John

12

1

4

6

Groetsch, Nick

12

0

1

1

Lewis, Kegan

11

10

1

21

Long, Shane

11

2

3

7

Maharaj, Ryan

12

5

4

14

Romero, Aaron

9

1

4

6

Salazar, Devin

9

6

3

15

Savouidakis, Nicholas

12

11

8

30

Thomas, Austin

12

4

4

12

TOTALS (14)

67

30

174

4.0

2018-19 Final Weeki Wachee Hornets

Seth Tarbox

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Bondulich, Josh

12

2

0

4

Endara, Luis

11

10

2

22

Garcia, Rafael

10

5

3

13

Isasken, Trevor

9

0

1

1

Jimenez, Aaron

10

6

5

17

Maeder, Mason

11

0

3

3

Morales, Josh

10

0

3

3

Morales, Zach

10

1

3

5

Tarbox, Seth

10

10

12

32

Velez, Christian

12

2

1

5

Zammitt, Lucas

10

0

2

2

3.0

TOTALS (11)

36

35

107

3.0

2018-19 HERNANDO COUNTY

BOYS SOCCER RECAPS

2018-19 Central Bears

Head Coach: Kris Brooks

(4th Year: 2-13-0; 6-71-1 lifetime)

Kris Brooks
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

 

11-13

 

Dunnellon#

 

Home

 

W 4-3

11-27

The Villages#

Away

L 0-8

12-06

Mount Dora#

Away

L 0-8

12-07

Dunnellon

Away

L 3-6

 

12-10

 

Holiday-Anclote

 

Home

 

W 5-3

12-11

Ocala-Trinity Catholic

Away

L 3-8

12-17

Bushnell-South Sumter

Away

L 0-6

12-18

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Away

L 0-3

01-07

Umatilla

Away

L 3-4

01-09

Zephyrhills

Away

L 3-4

01-10

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Home

L 2-6

01-11

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Home

L 2-4.

01-16

Weeki Wachee*

Home

L 0-1

01-18

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

L 2-9

01-25

Bushnell-South Sumter+

Home

L1-5

 

28-80

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 2A, District 6 game.

+ Denotes Class 2A, District 6 Tourney @ Brooksville-Central.

2018-19 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach: Jonathan Stone

(2nd Year: 5-17-1; 11-32-3 lifetime)

Jonathan Stone
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

11-14

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

L 0-3

11-16

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 1-3

11-26

Mount Dora

Home

L 0-6

 

11-28

 

Weeki Wachee#*

 

Home

 

T 3-3

11-30

Seffner Christian

Home

L 1-3

12-03

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 0-8

 

12-05

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Away

 

W 4-1

12-07

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 1-2

12-10

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

L 2-5

12-12

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 1-5

12-17

Hudson-Fivay

Away

L 2-4

12-19

Brooksville-Central*

Home

DNP

01-08

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 0-2

01-11

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 0-7

 

01-14

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Home

 

W 7-0

01-16

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 1-9

01-17

Lakeland Christian

Away

L 0-8

 

01-18

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Away

 

W 9-2

01-22

Mount Dora

Away

L 4-5

01-24

Tampa-Brools-DeBartolo

Away

L 1-6

 

01-25

 

Brooksville-Hernando Christian

 

Home

 

W 9-1

01-25

Crystal River

Away

L 0-7

 

01-28

 

Wesley Chapel+

 

Home

 

W 5-2

01-30

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical+

Home

L 1-4

 

51-96

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando High.

2018-19 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach: Ian Wald

(10th Year: 16-9-1; 119-97-21 lifetime)

Ian Wald
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

11-13

Tarpon Springs-East Lake

Home

L 2-6

 

11-14

 

Weeki Wachee#*

 

Home

 

W 6-3

 

11-16

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Away

 

W 3-1

 

11-28

 

Wesley Chapel#

 

Away

 

W 5-1

 

11-30

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Home

 

W 7-3

12-03

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Away

L 1-3

 

12-05

 

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

 

Home

 

W 5-1

 

12-07

 

Dade City-Pasco#

 

Away

 

T 2-2

 

12-10

 

Weeki Wachee#*

 

Away

 

W 4-2

 

12-12

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Home

 

W 5-1

 

12-17

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Away

 

W 7-0

01-03

Tampa-Sickles!

Away

L 0-6

01-04

Tampa-Middleton!

Away

L 2-3

01-05

Lakeland Senior!

Away

L 0-1

 

01-08

 

Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake

 

Home

 

W 4-2

 

01-10

 

Wesley Chapel#

 

Home

 

W 6-4

 

01-11

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Away

 

W 4-2

 

01-14

 

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

 

Away

 

W 1-0

01-16

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 1-2

01-18

Hudson-Fivay

Away

L 0-3

 

01-22

 

Hudson

 

Home

 

W 7-0

 

01-24

 

Lecanto

 

Home

 

W 5-0

 

01-28

 

Zephyrhills+

 

Away

 

W 6-1

 

01-30

 

Brooksville-Hernando+

 

Away

 

W 4-1

02-01

Dade City-Pasco+

Away

L 1-3

02-06

New Port Richey-River Ridge^

Away

L 3-3 (OT)

 

91-54

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game.

! Denotes @ Tampa Bay Invitational.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando.

^ Class 3A, Region II Quarterfinal @ New Port Richey-River Ridge.

2018-19 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach: Chris Leko

(1st Year: 11-11-0)

Chris Leko
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

11-12

Hudson-Fivay

Home

L 1-3

 

11-14

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Away

 

W 3-0

11-16

Land O’ Lakes

Away

L 0-3

11-28

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 0-8

11-30

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 1-4

12-03

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 2-6

12-05

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 1-5

 

12-07

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Home

 

W 7-3

 

12-10

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Home

 

W 5-2

 

12-11

 

Lecanto-Seven Rivers

 

Home

 

W 6-0

 

12-17

 

Weeki Wachee#*

 

Home

 

W 5-2

01-07

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 2-3

 

01-10

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Away

 

W 6-2

01-11

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 0-6

01-14

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 0-1

 

01-16

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Away

 

W 9-1

 

01-18

 

Hudson

 

Away

 

W 8-0

 

01-21

 

Lecanto

 

Away

 

W 1-0

01-23

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

L 2-3

 

01-25

 

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

 

Home

 

W 5-2

 

01-28

 

Weeki Wachee+

 

Away

 

W 3-1

01-30

Dade City-Pasco+

Away

L 0-7

 

67-62

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando.

2018-19 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach: Shane Tarbox

(7th Year: 6-9-1; 61-51-21 lifetime)

Shane Tarbox
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

11-14

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 3-6

11-16

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 1-9

 

11-28

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Away

 

T 3-3

 

11-30

 

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

 

Home

 

W 4-1

 

12-03

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Home

 

W 3-1

 

12-07

 

Hudson

 

Away

 

W 4-0

12-05

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 0-3

12-10

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 2-4

12-12

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 4-8

12-17

Spring Hill-Springstead^

Away

L 2-5

 

01-08

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Home

 

W 2-0

01-10

New Port Richey-Gulf

Away

L 1-2

 

01-11

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Away

 

W 4-2

01-14

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 1-3

 

01-16

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Away

 

W 1-0

01-28

Spring Hill-Springstead+

Away

L 1-3

 

36-50

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando.

2018-19 Hernando Christian Academy Lions

Head Coach: Jeremy Crawford

(7th Year: 3-13-0)

 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

 

11-16

 

Ocala-St. John Lutheran

 

Away

 

W 3-2

11-26

Valrico-Foundation Christian#

Away

L 0-8

12-04

Lecanto-Seven Rivers Christian

Home

L 0-8

12-03

Land O’ Lakes-Academy at the Lakes

Home

L 2-5

12-06

Tampa-Universal Academy

Home

L 0-7

12-08

Seffner Christian#

Away

L 0-8

12-13

Tampa-Bayshore

Away

L 0-8

01-08

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin#

Home

L 0-7

 

01-10

 

Clearwater-Lakeside Christian

 

Home

 

W 5-0

01-11

Lecanto-Seven Rivers Christian

Away

L 0-3

 

01-14

 

Clearwater-Lakeside Christian

 

Away

 

W 5-0

01-15

Tampa-Cambridge#

Home

L 0-7

01-18

Leesburg-First Academy

Away

L 2-3

01-22

Tampa-Bayshore

Home

L 2-3

01-24

Ocala-St. John Lutheran

Home

L 2-3

01-25

Brooksville-Hernando

Awa

L 1-9

 

22-81

# Denotes Class 1A, District 5 game.

+ Denotes Class 1A, District 5 Tourney @ Tampa-Carrollwood Day School.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

28 − = 18