2018-19 Central Bears Wrestling Results (thru 01-11)

2018-19 Central Bears Individual Results

(thru 01-11)

Jesse Sorensen

NAME

YR

W

L

PINS

Armand, Logan

9

2

12

0

Carmack, Zack

11

3

4

3

Chancey, Peyton

9

6

12

4

Cheverie, Nick

12

8

11

4

Gates, Kyle

9

2

8

2

Longon, Skylar

10

2

8

1

Oudeans, Kolby

9

7

5

4

Parris, Charles

12

7

7

5

Sorensen, Jesse

11

12

2

9

Tolbert, Chris

9

3

2

0

Wood, Caleb

11

0

1

0

TOTALS (11)

52

72

32

2018-19 Central Results

12-22/23: Central @ Rob Hermann Cup Duals @ Inverness-Citrus

Central Individual Results

(thru 8 matches)

WGT

NAME

YR

W

L

PINS

138/145

Longon, Skylar

10

2

6

1

138/145

Chancey, Peyton

9

4

4

3

152

Armand, Logan

9

2

6

0

170/182

Cheverie, Nick

12

2

6

1

220

Parris, Charles

12

6

2

4

285

Sorensen, Jesse

11

2

1

2

285

Carmack, Zack

11

1

2

1

285

Tolbert, Chris

9

2

0

0

TOTALS (8)

21

27

12

2018 Final Rob Hermann Hurricane

Cup Duals Standings:

PL

TEAM

CLAS

W

L

.PCT

1.

Palm Harbor University

3A-8

8

0

1.000

2.

Crystal River

1A-5

7

1

.875

3.

Inverness-Citrus

2A-5

6

2

.750

4.

Belleview

2A-5

5

3

.625

5.

Tampa-Sickles

3A-7

4

4

.500

6.

Tampa Prep

1A-10

3

5

,375

7.

Clearwater Central Catholic

1A-11

2

6

.250

8.

Brooksville-Central

1A-6

1

7

.125

9.

Starke-Bradford

1A-4

0

8

.000

TOTALS (9)

36

36

.500

Round 1:

Citrus 42, Belleview 40

Tampa Prep 42, Bradford 24

Sickles 60, Central 18

Palm Harbor University 74, Clearwater Central Catholic 6

Round 2:

Citrus 48, Tampa Prep 29

Belleview 54, Sickles 30

Palm Harbor University 78, Bradford 6

Crystal River 60, Clearwater Central Catholic 13

Round 3:

Citrus 54. Sickles 26

Palm Harbor University 54, Tampa Prep 26

Clearwater Central Catholic 34, Central 18

Crystal River 66, Bradford 6

Round 4:

Palm Harbor University 64, Citrus 13

Central 30, Bradford 12

Crystal River 51, Tampa Prep 21

Belleview 46, Clearwater Central Catholic 18

Round 5:

Belleview 58, Bradford 12

Palm Harbor University 42, Crystal River 33

Sickles 45, Clearwater Central Catholic 19

Tampa Prep 40, Central 24

Round 6:

Crystal River 42, Citrus 25

Belleview 40, Tampa Prep 31

Palm Harbor University 66, Central 18

Sickles 54, Bradford 18

Round 7:

Citrus 53, Clearwater Central Catholic 12

Crystal River 50, Central 3

Sickles 42, Tampa Prep 36

Palm Harbor University 57, Belleview 12

Round 8:

Citrus 66, Central 22

Clearwater Central Catholic 30, Bradford 24

Crystal River 48, Belleview 34

Palm Harbor University 72, Sickles 9

Round 9:

Citrus 42, Bradford 18

Belleview 60, Central 6

Tampa Prep 40, Clearwater Central Catholic 12

Crystal River 66, Sickles 12

Round 1:

Tampa-Sickles (SIC) 60,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 18

106 – Blair Toussaint (SIC) won by forfeit.

113 – Double forfeit.

120 – Enzo Rodas (SIC) won by forfeit.

126 – Cody Brown (SIC) won by forfeit.

132 – Anthony Camara (SIC) won by forfeit.

138 – Skylar Longon (CEN) pin Jordan Butler, 2;36.

145 –Ryan Scott (SIC) pin Peyton Chancey, 5:02.

152 – Andy Fellove (SIC) pin Logan Armand, 0:45.

160 – Jeron Tolley (SIC) won by forfeit.

170 – Luke Hill (SIC) pin Nick Cheverie, 2:58.

182 – Cebastian Moses (SIC) won by forfeit.

195 – Gabriel Rose (SIC) won by forfeit.

220 – Charles Parris (CEN) pin Hunter Thompson, 1:50.

285 – Jesse Sorensen (CEN) pin Hunter Aumiller, 3:48.

Records – Central (0-1 tourney, 0-9 overall).

Round 2:

Clearwater Central Catholic (CCC) 35,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 18

106 – Double forfeit.

113 – Aiden Prunoske (CCC) won by forfeit.

120 – Derek Murack (CCC) won by forfeit.

126 – Jorge Arroyo (CCC) won by forfeit.

132 – Double forfeit.

138 – William Anamuah-Mensah (CCC) technical fall over Skylar Longon, 22-7.

145 –Jack Sheets (CCC) pin Peyton Chancey, 3:32.

152 – Logan Armand (CEN) won by forfeit.

160 – Double forfeit.

170 – Jake Mitchell (CCC) pin Nick Cheverie, 3:20.

182 – Double forfeit.

195 – Double forfeit.

220 – Charles Parris (CEN) won by forfeit.

285 – Chris Tolbert (CEN) won by forfeit.

Records – Central (0-2 tourney, 0-10 overall).

Round 3:

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 30,

Starke-Bradford (BRAD) 12

106 – Double forfeit.

113 – Double forfeit.

120 – Double forfeit.

126 – Double forfeit.

132 – Double forfeit.

138 – Skylar Longon (CEN) pin James Smith, 3:40.

145 –Peyton Chancey (CEN) pin Rene, 1:22.

152 – Tyler Lussier (BRAD) pin Logan Armand, 0:34.

160 – Dakota Rosier (BRAD) won by forfeit.

170 – Nick Cheverie (CEN) pin Brian Foster, 3:14.

182 – Double forfeit.

195 – Double forfeit.

220 – Charles Parris (CEN) pin John Thornton, 0:44.

285 – Zach Carmack (CEN) pin Clayton, 0:28.

Records – Central (1-2 tourney, 1-10 overall).

Round 4:

Tampa Prep (TP) 42,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 24

106 – Ethan Mojena (TP) won by forfeit.

113 – Double forfeit.

120 – Collin Mojena (TP) won by forfeit.

126 – Double forfeit.

132 – Double forfeit.

138 – Alan Morano (TP) pin Skylar Longon, 1:15.

145 –Peyton Chancey (CEN) won by forfeit.

152 – Logan Armand (CEN) won by forfeit.

160 – Joshua Laine (TP) won by forfeit.

170 – Colin Nation (TP) won by forfeit.

182 – Zach White (TP) pin Nick Cheverie, n/a.

195 – Jacob Peter (TP) won by forfeit.

220 – Charles Parris (CEN) won by forfeit.

285 – Chris Tolbert (CEN) won by forfeit.

Records – Central (1-3 tourney, 1-11 overall).

Round 5:

Palm Harbor University (PHU) 72,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 6

106 – Dylan Sparkman (PHU) won by forfeit.

113 – Hannah Hall (PHU) won by forfeit.

120 – Cody Knerich (PHU) won by forfeit.

126 – Stanley Morris (PHU) won by forfeit.

132 – Jeff Nedham (PHU) won by forfeit.

138 – Damien Aldridge (PHU) pin Peyton Chancey, 0:45.

145 –Gabriel Alves (PHU) pin Skylar Longon, 2:50.

152 – Colby Sparkman (PHU) pin Logan Armand, 0:54.

160 – Double forfeit.

170 – Zack Allen (PHU) pin Nick Cheverie, 0:58.

182 – Morgan Nnamdi (PHU) won by forfeit.

195 – Max Baima (PHU) won by forfeit.

220 – Charles Parris (CEN) pin Michael Perez, 3:55.

285 – Grant Gelazin (PHU) pin Zach Carmack, 0:56.

Records – Central (1-4 tourney, 1-12 overall).

Round 6:

Inverness-Citrus (CIT) 54,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 24

106 – Memphis Lord (CIT) won by forfeit.

113 – Jacob Reynolds (CIT) won by forfeit.

120 – Gavin Waller (CIT) won by forfeit.

126 – Double forfeit.

132 – Logan Simpson (CIT) won by forfeit.

138 – Peyton Chancey (CEN) pin Gabriel Simpson, n/a.

145 – Skylar Longon (CEN) won by forfeit.

152 – Jesse Pounders (CIT) pin Logan Armand, n/a.

160 – Brendin Johnson (CIT) won by forfeit.

170 – Blake Coleman (CIT) pin Nick Cheverie, n/a.

182 – Maxal Simpson (CIT) won by forfeit.

195 – Drew Hess (CIT) won by forfeit.

220 – Charles Parris (CEN) pin McKinley Franklin, n/a.

285 – Jesse Sorensen (CEN) pin Timothy Brown, n/a.

Records – Central (1-5 tourney, 1-13 overall).

Round 7:

Crystal River (CR) 60,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 3

106 – Double forfeit.

113 – Sebastian Dwyer (CR) won by forfeit.

120 – Layne McPeak (CR) won by forfeit.

126 – Jeff Jones (CR) won by forfeit.

132 – Double forfeit.

138 – Roderick Bruce (CR) pin Peyton Chancey, n/a.

145 – Bradley Ciccione (CR) pin Skylar Longon, n/a.

152 – Manning Hampton (CR) pin Logan Armand, n/a.

160 – Andrew Esser (CR) won by forfeit.

170 – Nick Cheverie (CEN) dec. Colby Hopkins, 7-2.

182 – Tyler Godfrey (CR) won by forfeit.

195 – Double forfeit.

220 – Jeremy Quick (CR) pin Charles Parris, n/a.

285 – Brian Henderson (CR) pin Jesse Sorensen, n/a.

Records – Central (1-6 tourney, 1-14 overall).

Round 8:

Belleview (BELL) 60,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 6

106 – Luis Martinez (BELL) won by forfeit.

113 – Michael Ventre (BELL) won by forfeit.

120 – Rocky Yarbrough (BELL) won by forfeit.

126 – Morgan Cole (BELL) won by forfeit.

132 – Double forfeit.

138 – Peyton Chancey (CEN) pin Shaun Young, 1:13.

145 – Chase Lee (BELL) pin Skylar Longon, 3:40.

152 – Cody Wolfgang (BELL) pin Logan Armand, 0:41.

160 – Double forfeit.

170 – Double forfeit.

182 – Riley Sorensen (BELL) pin Nick Cheverie, 3:12.

195 – Nathan Halstead BELL) won by forfeit.

220 – Johnnathan Potter (BELL) pin Charles Parris, 1:59.

285 – Jeremiah Hutter (BELL) pin Zach Carmack, 3:40.

Records – Central (1-7 tourney, 1-15 overall).

12-14/05: Central @ 37th Brooksville-Kiwanis Invitational

Central Individual Results

WGT

NAME

YR

W

L

PINS

PL.

138

Longon, Skylat

10

0

2

0

145

Chancey, Peyton

9

0

2

0

152

Armand, Logan

9

0

2

0

152

Gates, Kyle

9

0

2

0

170

Cheverie, Nick

12

1

2

0

182

Oudeans, Kolby

9

2

2

2

220

Parris, Charles

12

0

2

0

285

Sorensen, Jesse

11

5

1

2

3rd

285

Carmack, Zack

11

2

2

2

TOTALS (9)

10

17

6

1

2018 37th Brooksville Kiwanis Wrestling Invitational Team Standings:

PL.

TEAM

CLASS

PTS.

1.

Lakeland-Lake Gibson (LKG)

2A-7

320.5

2.

Brooksville-Hernando (HER)

1A-6

243.0

3.

Spring Hill-Springstead (SPG)

2A-5

149.5

4.

Belleview (BELL)

2A-5

111.0

5.

Tampa Prep (TP)

1A-10

109.5

6.

Tampa-Robinson (ROB)

2A-8

108.0

7.

The Villages (TV)

1A-7

89.0

8.

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical (NCT)

1A-6

88.0

9.

Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake (SNL)

2A-8

78.0

10.

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch (WGR)

3A-7

76.5

11.

Ocala-West Port (WP)

3A-2

76.0

12.

Largo-Pinellas Park (PP)

3A-8

75.0

13.

Crystal River (CR)

1A-5

71.0

14.

Weei Wachee (WW)

1A-6

66.5

15.

Land O’ Lakes (LOL)

2A-8

65.0

16.

Dade City-Pasco (PAS)

2A-7

62.0

17.

Tampa-Chamberlain (CHAM)

2A-8

61.0

18.

Lecanto (LEC)

2A-5

57.0

19.

Cocoa Beach (COCB)

1A-8

56.5

20.

Tampa-Citrus Park Christian School (CPC)

1A-10

55.5

21.

Orlando-Bihop Moore (BM)

1A-7

55.0

22,

Inverness-Citrus (CIT)

2A-5

54.0

23.

New Port Richey-River Ridge (RR)

2A-9

53.5

24.

Zephyrhills Christian Academy (ZCA)

1A-10

49.5

25.

Hudson (HUD)

1A-6

41.0

25.

Tampa-Sickles (SICK)

3A-7

41.0

27.

Lakeland-McKeel Academy (MCKA)

1A-9

40.0

28.

Tampa-Gaither (GAIT)

2A-8

39.0

29.

Tampa-Carrollwood Day School (CDS)

1A-10

38.5

30.

Brooksville-Central (CEN)

1A-6

24.0

31.

Ocala-Lake Weir (LWR)

2A-5

30.0

32.

Bradenton-St. Stephens Episcopal (STS)

1A-11

27.0

32.

Hudson-Fivay (FIV)

1A-10

27.0

2018 Finals

106 – Marc-Anthony McGowan (CPS) major dec. Jordan King (CHAM), 13-4.

113 – Chase Ayers (LKG) pin Isaac Guillermo (ROB), 1:03.

120 – Chase Butler (LKG) dec. Bas Diaz (CPC), 3-2 .

126 – Connor Williams (LKG) pin Jake Manning (STSE), 5:14.

132 – Brandon Abdon (LKG) dec. Evan Butler (LKG), 3-2.

138 – Shannon Hanna (LKG) dec. Josh Pritz (HER), 4-3.

145 – Andreas Bond (LKG) tech. fall Boston Tafelski (HER), 15-0.

152 – Chris Morales (SPG) dec. Jonathan Conrad (CDS), 4 OT, 5-4.

160 – Jacent Blake (PP) dec. Luke Hill (SICK), 8-1.

170 – Angel Hernandez (LKG) dec. Colin Nation (TP), 3-1.

182 – Zach White (TP). dec. Alex Espinal (HER), 2-1..

195 – Timothy Johnson (PAS) pin Caden Cunningham (LKG), 2:25.

220 – Christian Reynolds (SPG).dec. Devin Jandura (ROB), 3-2.

285 – James Spencer (SPG) dec,. Earnest Johnson (CHAM), 3OT 2-1.

2018 Consolation Finals Results:

106 – Ethan Mojena (TP) dec. Jesse Gehr (LKG), 5-1.

113 – Jonathan Britton (HER) dec. Jonathan Dominguez (NCT), 9-3.

120 – Rocky Yarbrough (BELL) major dec. Billy Gould(HER), 15-4.

126 – Collin Mojena (TP) pin James Creech (TV), 2:23.

132 – Roderick Bruce (CR) pin Cameron Rima (TV), 1:30.

138 – Luis Perez (SPG) pin Alijah Bliss (GAII), 2:46.

145 – Ethan Hatcher (TV) dec. Devin Hernandez (BM), 8-5.

152 – Elijah Gray (LKG) major dec. Jonathan Rodriguez (WP), 13-5.

160 – Kameron McCall (LKG) pin Sean Verner (COB), 0:55.

170 – Fernando Valdes (HER) dec. Blake Coleman (CIT), 9-8.

182 – Riley Sorenson (TV) dec. Tyler Godfrey (CR), 6-2.

195 – Zach Spicer (SNL) pin Jason Schmidt (WW), 2:00.

220 – Qwenton Coney (HER) major dec. Mason St. John, (TV), 16-4.

285 – Jesse Sorensen (CEN) pin Jeremiah Hutter (BELL), 4:05.

2018 Kiwanis Individual Awards:

Outstanding Wrestler – Miguel Angel Hernandez, 170 pounds, (Lake Gibson).

12-07/08: Central at Weeki Wachee Duals VII

Central Individual Results

(thru 8 matches)

WGT

NAME

YR

W

L

PINS

138

Wood, Caleb

11

0

1

0

145-152

Chancey, Peyton

9

2

6

1

152

Armand, Logan

9

0

4

0

152-160

Gates, Kyle

9

2

6

2

170

Cheverie, Nick

12

5

3

3

182

Oudeans, Kolby

9

5

3

2

220

Parris, Charles

12

1

3

1

285

Sorensen, Jesse

11

5

0

5

285

Tolbert, Chris

9

1

2

0

TOTALS (9)

21

28

14

Round 1:

The Villages (TV) 51,

Central (CEN) 18

106 – Ezra Yoder (TV) won by forfeit.

113 – Brett Wilke (TV) won by forfeit.

120 – Double forfeit.

126 – James Creech (TV) won by forfeit.

132 – Cameron Rima (TV) dec. Caleb Wood, 9-4.

138 – Double forfeit.

145 –Kevin Koon (TV) pin Peyton Chancey, 2:59.

152 – Ethan Hatcher (TV) pin Logan Armand, 0:30.

160 – Colby Sharp (TV) pin Kyle Gates, 1:58.

170 – Nick Cheverie (CEN) pin William Burrell, 0:15.

182 – Kolby Oudeans (CEN) pin Brandon Terry, 2:30.

195 – Jaden Markus (TV) won by forfeit.

220 – Mason St. John (TV) pin Charles Parris, 2:10.

285 – Jesse Sorensen (CEN) pin Mard Ward, 1:12.

Records – Central (0-1 tourney, 0-1 overall).

Round 2:

Dover-Strawberry Crest (STC) 66,

Central (CEN) 18

106 – Aaron Ortiz (STC) won by forfeit.

113 – Steven Stairs (STC) won by forfeit.

120 – Taylor Riggs (STC) won by forfeit.

126 – Jarrett Affronti (STC) won by forfeit.

132 – Talon Swindle (STC) won by forfeit.

138 – Connor DiPianta (STC) won by forfeit.

145 –Thomas Spurway (STC) pin Peyton Chancey, 1:06.

152 – Ty Young (STC) pin Logan Armand, 0:07.

160 – Kyle Gates (CEN) pin Kaleb Noffsinger, 2:41.

170 –Triston Davidson (STC) pin Nick Cheverie, 0:43.

182 – Kolby Oudeans (CEN) won by forfeit.

195 – Amneous Chambers (STC) won by forfeit.

220 – Joel Tice (STC) pin Charles Parris, 1:17.

285 – Chris Tolbert (CEN) won by forfeit.

Records – Central (0-2 tourney, 0-2 overall).

Round 3:

Gainesville (G) 48,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 18

106 – Alexis Felix (G) won by forfeit.

113 – Lewis Williams (G) won by forfeit.

120 – Double forfeit.

126 – Shemar Lewis (G)won by forfeit.

132 – Double forfeit.

138 – Double forfeit.

145 –Peyton Chancey (CEN) pin Nick Hanson, 1:48.

152 – Logan Fernandez-Smith (G) pin Logan Armand, 0:45.

160 – Antonio Malo (G) pin Kyle Gates, 1:11.

170 – Bronson Carter (G) pin Nick Cheverie, 3:42..

182 – Kolby Oudeans (CEN) pin Jonte Criswell, 3:12.

195 – Joe Martino (G) won by forfeit.

220 – Charles Parris (CEN) pin Dallas Figueroa, 6:00.

285 – Greg Milinkovic (G) pin Chris Tolbert, 1:17.

Records – Central (0-3 tourney, 0-3 overall).

Round 4:

Weeki Wachee (WW) 72,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 9

106 – Keith Germain (WW) won by forfeit.

113 – Dominick Scaffedi (WW) won by forfeit.

120 – R’mani Young (WW) won by forfeit.

126 – Simon Molina (WW) won by forfeit.

132 – Cole Vedder (WW) won by forfeit.

138 – Lane Beck (WW) won by forfeit.

145 –Aidan Mayberry (WW) pin Peyton Chancey, 2:40.

152 – James Garvin (WW) pin Logan Armand, 0:11.

160 – Devon Fann (WW) pin Kyle Gates, 1:28.

170 – Nick Cheverie (CEN) dec. Kaden Fisher, 7-5.

182 – Klebert Charles (WW) pin Kolby Oudeans, 0:55.

195 – Brock Vance (WW) won by forfeit.

220 – Roderick Harris (WW) pin Charles Parris, 4:33.

285 – Jesse Sorensen (CEN) pin Jahkiye Facey, 1:24.

Records – Central (0-4 tourney, 0-4 overall), Weeki Wachee (3-1 tourney, 3-1 overall).

12-08:

Round 5:

Belleview (B) 60,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 18

106 – Luis Martinez (B) won by forfeit.

113 – Mike Ventre (B) won by forfeit.

120 – Double forfeit.

126 – Morgan Cole (B) won by forfeit.

132 – Rocky Yarborough (B) won by forfeit.

138 – Shaun Young (B) won by forfeit.

145 –Chase Lee (B) won by forfeit.

152 – Cody Wolfgang (B) pin Peyton Chancey, 1:37.

160 – Kyle Gates (CEN) pin Erisnel Perez, 1:30.

170 – Nick Cheverie (CEN) won by forfeit.

182 – Riley Sorenson (B) pin Kolby Oudeans, 1:43.

195 – Gabe Morris (B) won by forfeit.

220 – Jonathan Potter (B) won by forfeit.

285 – Jesse Sorensen (CEN) pin Jeremiah Hutter, 2:20.

Records – Central (0-5 tourney, 0-5 overall).

Round 6:

Lecanto (LEC) 72,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 12

106 – Robert Macatol (LEC) won by forfeit.

113 – Diego Mendez (LEC) won by forfeit.

120 – Miles Cunningham (LEC) won by forfeit.

126 – Joe Duelz (LEC) won by forfeit.

132 – Matt Spalla (LEC) won by forfeit.

138 – Ian Williams (LEC) won by forfeit.

145 –Cy Mendez (LEC) pin Peyton Chancey, 1:24.

152 – E’kerion Boswell (LEC) won by forfeit.

160 – Adrian Ramallo (LEC) pin Kyle Gates, 1:04.

170 – Nick Cheverie (CEN) pin Fletcher Lambert, 5:25.

182 – Evan Harrison (LEC) pin Kolby Oudeans, 5:30.

195 – Dakota Rood (LEC) won by forfeit.

220 – Nilo Vicari (LEC) won by forfeit.

285 – Jesse Sorensen (CEN) pin Gage Rowand, 1:06.

Records – Central (0-6 tourney, 0-6 overall).

Round 7:

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical (NCT) 66,

Central (CEN) 12

106 – Dylan Craine (NCT) won by forfeit.

113 – Angelina Anderson (NCT) won by forfeit.

120 – Damon Wiedmer (NCT) won by forfeit.

126 – Aaron Gentz (NCT) won by forfeit.

132 – Jesse Florkowski (NCT) won by forfeit.

138 – Jaxson Morris (NCT) won by forfeit.

145 –Billy Fetzner (NCT) pin Peyton Chancey, 0:46.

152 – Austin Cook (NCT) pin Kyle Gates, 0:42.

160 – Jose Flores (NCT) won by forfeit.

170 – Nick Cheverie (CEN) pin Tristin Paneson, 3:30.

182 – Kolby Oudeans (CEN) won by forfeit.

195 – Romeo Patterson (NCT) won by forfeit.

220 – Double forfeit.

285 – Michael Marotta (NCT) pin Chris Tolbert, 2:16.

Records – Central (0-7 tourney, 0-7 overall).

Round 8:

Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake (SNL) 36,

Brooksville-Central (CEN) 18

106 – Double forfeit.

113 –Stephen Carrico (SNL) won by forfeit.

120 – Double forfeit.

126 – Krystien Maldonado (SNL) won by forfeit.

132 – David Ramos (SNL) won by forfeit.

138 – Warren Bowman (SNL) won by forfeit.

145 –Peyton Chancey (CEN) won by forfeit.

152 – Justin Oh (SNL) pin Kyle Gates, 1:07.

160 – Double forfeit.

170 – Mathew Paduani (SNL) pin Nick Cheverie, 3:00.

182 – Kolby Oudeans (CEN) won by forfeit.

195 – Double forfeit.

220 – Double forfeit.

285 – Jesse Sorensen (CEN) pin Bradley Jaspar, 2:05.

Records – Central (0-8 tourney, 0-8 overall).

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

+ 61 = 65