2017 FINAL HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS TRACK & FIELD HONOR ROLL STATS

Nature Coast's Kaitlyn Pierce toughed out a win in the 400 meters despite sustaining an injury in earlier competition. Time, 1:04.88. Photo by JOE DICRISTOFALO
Nature Coast’s Kaitlyn Pierce toughed out a win in the 2A-7 400 meters despite sustaining an injury in earlier competition. Her winning time at Anclote High was was 1:04.88. Photo by JOE DICRISTOFALO
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 5

100 Meters

Kaitlyn Pierce
Kaitlyn Pierce
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Pierce, Kaitlyn

12

NCT

12.85

HN/CIT

2.

Bain, Reilley

9

WW

12.86

HN/CIT

3.

Marchan, Ashtereya

11

SPG

13.70

HN/CIT

4.

Heinzman, Kaylee

9

CEN

13.76

HN/CIT

5.

Delaine, Quantashia

9

HER

14.25

HN/CIT

200 Meters

Reilley Bain
Reilley Bain
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Bain, Reilley

9

WW

26.59

2A-II

2.

Pierce, Kaitlyn

12

NCT

26.97

SS Inv.

3.

Heinzman, Kaylee

9

CEN

29.34

2A-7

4.

Thompson, Dai’jeah

11

SPG

29.39

HN/CIT

5.

Burdin, Bailey

9

HER

30.21

SS Inv.

400 Meters

Kaitlyn Pierce
Kaitlyn Pierce
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Pierce, Kaitlyn

12

NCT

1:02.47

SS Inv.

2.

Knieriem, Mariah

12

HER

1:04.49

Pasco Inv.

3.

Murchio, Makayla

10

WW

1:07.15

HN/CIT

4.

Johnsen, Katie

9

SPG

1:08.52

LEC Inv.

5.

Dawson, Kayla

10

CEN

1:14.08

MIT Inv.

800 Meters

Jayna Tyler
Jayna Tyler
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Tyler, Jayna

 12  NCT

2:39.53

2A-7

2.

Herzek, Erika

12

WW

2:41.07

2A-II

3.

Somavilla, Isabel

12

SPG

2:43.96

3A-7

4.

Jackson, Heaven-Leigh

9

HER

2:44.90

5.

Mohr, Isabella

10

CEN

2:55.14

MIT Inv.

1,600 Meters

Leah Marville
Leah Marville
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Marville, Leah

10

NCT

5:44.46

2A-7

2.

King, Rayna

9

CEN

5:47.48

EL Inv.

3.

McDowell, Meagan

11

HER

6:01.79

Pasco Inv.

4.

Lewandowski, Caitlin

11

WW

6:15.24

2A-7

5.

Somavilla, Isabel

12

SPG

6:39.83

Doug Patton

3,200 Meters

Rayna King
Rayna King
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

King, Rayna

9

CEN

12:35.88

EL Inv.

2.

Barbee, Keira

10

NCT

12:38.83

HN/CIT

3.

McDowell, Meagan

11

HER

12:45.45

2A-7

4.

Haynes, Angel

9

WW

17:10.62

HN/CIT

100 Meter Hurdles

Kaitlyn Batten
Kaitlyn Batten
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Batten, Kaitlyn

12

HER

16.85

2A-II

2.

Batts, Yhanni

10

SPG

18.06

3A-7

3.

Vastano, Kathryn

10

NCT

18.68

2A-7

4.

Mendoza, Jasmine

10

WW

19.34

SS Inv.

5.

Jaco, Hope

11

CEN

19.41

HN/CIT

300 Meter Hurdles

 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Hayes, Tai

11

HER

51.23

2A-II

2.

Brinson, Velma

11

NCT

51.95

2A-7

3.

Mendoza, Jasmine

10

WW

52.08

HN/CIT

4.

Batts, Yhanni

10

SPG

56.67

Doug Patton

4×100 Meter Relay

 

RK

 

NAMES

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

WW

51.47

2A-II

2.

HER

53.85

NCT Inv.

3.

SPG

54.58

3A-7

4.

CEN

54.71

HN/CIT

5.

NCT

54.80

NCT Inv.

4×800 Meter Relay

 

RK

 

NAMES

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

NCT

10:48.90

2A-7

2.

HER

11:05.01

2A-II

3.

WW

11:11.69

HN/CIT

4.

CEN

12:14.62

EL Inv.

5.

SPG

12:16.14

LEC Inv.

4×400 Meter Relay

 

RK

 

NAMES

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

NCT

4:17.57

2A-II

2.

HER

4:25.32

2A-II

3.

WW

4:41.09

Pasco Inv.

4.

SPG

4:41.99

LEC Inv.

Pole Vault

Jessica Osborne
Jessica Osborne
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Osborne, Jessica

12

NCT

7’0.25”

2A-II

2.

Hobbs, Alexis

10

WW

6’0”

MIT Inv.

High Jump

 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Knieriem, Mariah

12

HER

5’4”

Doug Patton

2.

Scharlow, Jacy*

11

SPG

5’3.75”

3A-II

3.

Goldner, Victoria

11

WW

5’0”

Pasco Inv.

4.

Phillips, Anna

12

NCT

4’6”

SS Inv.

* Denotes 2017 state placer.

Long Jump

 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Dawson, Kayla

10

CEN

15’1.5”

Pasco Inv.

2.

DeLoach, Olivia

10

SPG

14’11.5”

LEC Inv.

3.

Herzek, Zoie

9

WW

14’10.5”

Doug Patton

4.

Augugliaro, Marina

10

NCT

14’9.5”

Pasco Inv.

4.

Knieriem, Mariah

12

HER

14’9.5”

EL Inv.

Triple Jump

Kaitlyn Pierce
Kaitlyn Pierce
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Pierce, Kaitlyn*

12

NCT

34’9”

NCT Inv.

2.

Soares, Charlize

9

SPG

34’4.25”

3A-II

3.

Pizzano, Kaylee

10

WW

33’1”

2A-II

Shot Put

Jouie Miller
Jouie Miller
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Miller, Jouie

9

NCT

36’6”

MIT Inv.

2.

Byrd, Jashayla

11

HER

33’6”

HN/CIT

3.

Hill, Seytia

10

WW

30’9.75”

Doug Patton

4.

Kilburn, Anna

9

CEN

21’0”

2A-7

4.

Howe, Ronnie

10

SPG

20’9”

LEC Inv.

Discus

Seytia Hill
Seytia Hill
 

RK

 

NAME

 

YR

 

SCH

 

RESULT

 

EVENT

1.

Hill, Seytia

10

WW

113’5”

2A State Finals

2.

Ortiz, Crystal

10

NCT

108’9”

MIT Inv.

3.

Howe, Ronnie

10

SPG

81’10”

3A-7

4.

Wright, Destiny

10

HER

67’7”

Pasco Inv.

5.

Kilburn, Anna

9

CEN

52’3”

2A-7

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

× five = thirty