2017-18 HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS SOCCER HONOR ROLL STATS (thru 12-03)

Weeki Wachee’s Lauren Mullen (2) gets the game started against Pasco High in the 3A-7 District Tournament at Weeki Wachee High School. Photo by JOE DICRISTOFALO
GIRLS SOCCER 

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10 SCORING

Erica Hiller

RK.

PLAYER

SCH

YR

G

A

TP

1.

Hiller, Erica

SPG

12

14*

2

30*

2.

Mullen, Lauren

WW

11

6

12*

24

3.

DeRonda, Mia

NCT

9

6

0

12

3.

Bain, Reilley

WW

10

6

0

12

3.

Custodio, Gabrielle

CEN

12

5

2

12

6.

Azevedo, Marcella

CEN

11

5

1

11

7.

Lavallee, Kirsten

NCT

9

3

3

9

7.

Aldrich, Madison

WW

10

3

3

9

9.

Buratczuk, Makaylee

NCT

9

3

2

8

10.

Florkowski, Alexandra

NCT

9

1

5

7

* Denotes county leader

2017-18 Central Bears (thru 12-03)

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Amaral, Lauren

10

0

1

1

0

Azevedo, Marcella

11

5

1

11

0

Bennett, Grace

10

2

1

5

0

Brening, Brooke

10

1

1

3

0

Chinchilla, Carmen

10

0

1

1

0

Custodio, Gabrielle

12

5

2

12

0

Kennedy, Aryanna

12

0

1

1

0

Massero, Zoey

12

0

0

0

1.0

Smith, Ghordann

12

0

1

1

0

TOTALS (9)

13

9

35

1.0

2017-18 Hernando Leopards (thru 12-03)

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Babione, Anna

11

0

1

1

0

Becker, Rachel

11

0

1

1

0

Cornell, Catherine

12

0

1

1

0

Huber, Giana

10

3

0

6

0

Naughton, Anna

10

1

0

2

0

Naughton, Chloe

10

0

1

1

0

Phillip, Ava

9

1

0

2

0

Wylie, Bricyn

10

3

0

6

0

TOTALS (8)

8

4

20

0

2017-18 Nature Coast Sharks (thru 12-03)

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Augugliaro, Marina

11

3

0

6

0

Buratczuk, Makaylee

9

3

2

8

0

DeRonda, Mia

9

6

0

12

0

Florkowski, Alexandra

9

1

5

7

0

Johnston, Kayla

9

1

1

3

0

Kraus, Alexa

9

0

0

0

1.0

Lavallee, Kirsten

9

3

3

9

0

McAdam, Riana

9

1

0

2

0

McDonald, Brooke

11

0

1

1

0

Muzzin, Victoria

9

1

0

1

0

Nowlan, Talia

9

0

0

0

1.0

Vilardi, Zoelle

10

0

1

1

0

TOTALS (12)

19

13

51

2.0

2017-18 Springstead Eagles (thru 12-03)

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Gomez, Ava

12

0

2

2

0

Hale, Taylor

12

0

1

1

0

Hiller, Erica

12

14

2

30

0

Hunt, Hailey

10

0

1

1

0

Piesik, Taylor

11

1

3

5

0

Reyes, Merriel

12

1

1

3

0

Tinny, Alesha

12

0

1

1

0

TOTALS (7)

16

11

43

0

2017-18 Weeki Wachee Hornets (thru 12-03)

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Aldrich, Madison

10

3

3

9

0

Bain, Reilley

10

6

0

12

0

Gorton, Kayla

10

1

0

2

0

Henchey, Mikayla

10

0

0

0

1.0

Kierzek, Heather

10

1

0

2

0

Mullen, Lauren

11

6

12

24

0

Ohr, Marleen

10

2

0

4

0

TOTALS (7)

19

15

53

1.0

 2017-18 HERNANDO COUNTY

GIRLS SOCCER RECAPS

2017-18 Central Bears

Head Coach: Ken Brening

(6th Year: 1-4-1; 31-56-132 lifetime)

Ken Brening
Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

 

11-07

 

Dunnellon#

 

Away

 

W 8-0

 

11-09

 

Brooksville-Hernando*

 

Away

 

T 1-1

11-14

Bushnell-South Sumter#

Home

L 0-4

11-16

Mount Dora#

Home

L 1-9

11-28

The Villages#

Away

L 0-8

12-01

Umatilla#

Home

L 3-5

12-05

Weeki Wachee*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Ocala-Trinity Catholic#

Away

7 p.m.

12-11

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Away

6 p.m.

12-13

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Dunnellon

Home

6 p.m.

12-18

Inverness-Citrus

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-21

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-08

Umatilla

Away

7 p.m.

01-12

Bushnell-South Sumter#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-17

Brooksville-Hernando*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Weeki Wachee*

Away

7 p.m.

01-22

Class 2A, District 6 Tourney+

Away

TBA

 

13-27

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 2A, District 6 game

+ Denotes Class 2A, District 6 Tourney @ The Villages.

2017-18 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach: David Shrader

(4th Year: 1-5-1; 15-55-32 overall)

David Shrader
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-06

Inverness-Citrus

Home

L 0-5

 

11-07

 

Bushnell-South Sumter

 

Away

 

W 5-2

 

11-09

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Home

 

T 1-1

11-13

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

L 1-4

11-27

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

L 1-5

11-29

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 0-8

12-01

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 0-7

12-04

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Zephyrhills#

Away

6 p.m.

12-08

New Port Richey-Gulf

Home

6 p.m.

12-11

Zephyrhills#

Home

6 p.m.

11-02

New Port Richey-Ridgewood

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-10

New Port Richey-Gulf

Away

6 p.m.

01-12

Inverness-Citrus

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-17

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

7 p.m.

01-22

Spring Hill-Springstead+

Away

TBA

 

8-32

Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

2017-18 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach: Brandon Chitwood

(1st Year: 3-3-0)

 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

 

11-13

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Home

 

W 7-0

11-15

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 2-7

11-16

Hudson-Fivay

Home

L 0-1

 

11-27

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Home

 

W 5-1

11-29

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 1-3

 

12-01

 

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

 

Away

 

W 4-0

12-04

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-16

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Zephyrhills#

Away

7 p.m.

12-21

Brooksville-Central*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Home

7 p.m.

01-22

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Away

TBA

 

19-12

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

2017-18 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach: Jimmy Struble

(2nd Year: 2-5-0; 11-15-0 lifetime)

Jimmy Struble
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

 

11-05

 

Bushnell-South Sumter

 

Away

 

W 4-1

11-08

Crystal River

Home

L 2-3

 

11-13

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Away

 

W 4-1

11-15

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

L 1-3

11-27

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 4-8

11-29

Tampa Catholic

Home

L 1-4

12-01

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

L 0-4

12-04

Zephyrhills#

Home

7 p.m.

12-06

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Brooksville-Central*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-19

Lecanto

Away

7 p.m.

12-20

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-12

Hudson-Fivay

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-16

Crystal River

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-19

New Port Richey-River Ridge

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-16

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Home

TBA

 

16-24

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes 3A-7 Tourney @ Spring Hill-Springstead

2017-18 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach: Danny Fierro

(4th Year: 2-5-0; 14-46-2 lifetime)

Danny Fierro
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULTT

11-06

Ocala-Forest

Away

L 3-6

11-08

Land O Lakes-Sunlake

Away

L 3-8

11-10

Inverness-Citrus

Home

L 2-3

11-13

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

L 0-8

 

11-15

 

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

 

Home

 

W 3-1

11-17

Lecanto

Away

PPD

11-27

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 1-2

 

11-29

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Away

 

W 7-0

12-04

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-05

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Zephyrhills#

Home

7 p.m.

12-14

Hudson-Fivay

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Land O Lakes-Sunlake

Home

7:45 p.m.

01-11

New Port Richey-Gulf

Home

7 p.m.

01-16

Lecanto

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Brooksville-Central*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-22

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Away

TBA

 

19-28

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

− 1 = eight