2017-18 HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS SOCCER HONOR ROLL STATS (thru 11-12)

GIRLS SOCCER

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10 SCORING

Springstead’s Erica Hiller sends a cross deep into the Hernando High zone. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

RK.

 

PLAYER

 

SCH

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

1.

Bain, Reilley

WW

10

5#

0

10#

1.

Hiller, Erica

SPG

12

4

2

10#

3.

Custodio, Gabrielle

CEN

12

4

1

9

4.

Azevedo, Marcella

CEN

11

4

0

8

4.

Mullen, Lauren

WW

11

1

6#

8

6.

Huber, Giana

HER

10

2

0

4

6.

Wylie, Bricyn

HER

10

2

0

4

6.

Piesik, Taylor

SPG

11

1

2

4

9.

Brening, Brooke

CEN

10

1

1

3

10.

Ohr, Marleen

WW

10

1

0

2

10.

Aldrich, Madison

WW

10

1

0

2

10.

Naughton, Anna

HER

10

1

0

2

10.

Phillip, Ava

HER

9

1

0

2

10.

Reyes, Merriel

SPG

12

1

0

2

# Denotes county leader

2017-18 Central Bears (thru 11-13)

 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Amaral, Lauren

10

0

0

0

0

Azevedo, Marcella

11

4

0

8

0

Bennett, Grace

10

0

1

1

0

Benz, Skylar

10

0

0

0

0

Brening, Brooke

10

1

1

3

0

Chinchilla, Carmen

10

0

1

1

0

Custodio, Gabrielle

12

4

1

9

0

Heffron, Erib

11

0

0

0

0

Flores, Savanna

11

0

0

0

0

Hurst, Abigail

12

0

0

0

0

Kennedy, Aryanna

12

0

1

1

0

Lepka, Kayla

12

0

0

0

0

Massero, Zoey

12

0

0

0

1.0

Smith, Ghordann

12

0

1

1

0

Stevens, Kayla

11

0

0

0

0

Thomas, Paris

11

0

0

0

0

Turano, Kyra

11

0

0

0

0

 

TOTALS (17)

 

9

 

6

 

24

 

1.0

2017-18 Hernando Leopards (thru 11-12)

 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Batista, Willow

12

0

0

0

0

Becker, Rachel

11

0

0

0

0

Burdin, Bailey

10

0

0

0

0

Cornell, Catherine

12

0

1

1

0

Flaherty, Jessica

11

0

0

0

0

Garmas, Bri

11

0

0

0

0

Griffin, Madison

11

0

0

0

0

Huber, Giana

10

2

0

4

0

King, Erin

9

0

0

0

0

Moireno, Helena

12

0

0

0

0

Naughton, Anna

10

1

0

2

0

Naughton, Chloe

10

0

1

1

0

Phillip, Ava

9

1

0

2

0

Stilip, Lexi

10

0

0

0

0

Steinkamp, Margaret

9

0

0

0

0

Swain, Cecelia

11

0

0

0

0

Theodore, Hannah

11

0

0

0

0

Tillery, Hailie

11

0

0

0

0

Valdez, Talia

11

0

0

0

0

Wylie, Bricyn

10

2

0

4

0

 

TOTALS (20)

 

6

 

2

 

14

 

0

2017-18 Springstead Eagles (thru 11-12)

 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Burzumato, Alyson

11

0

0

0

0

Garcia, Hannah

12

0

0

0

0

Gomez, Ava

12

0

0

0

0

Gomez, Gia

9

0

0

0

0

Hale, Taylor

12

0

0

0

0

Hiller, Erica

12

4

2

10

0

Hunt, Hailey

10

0

1

1

0

Lewis, Rachel

12

0

0

0

0

Piesik, Taylor

11

1

2

4

0

Reyes, Merriel

12

1

0

2

0

Tinny, Alesha

12

0

0

0

0

 

TOTALS (11)

 

6

 

5

 

17

 

0

2017-18 Weeki Wachee Hornets (thru 11-12)

 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Aldrich, Madison

10

1

0

2

0

Bain, Reilley

10

5

0

10

0

Bates, Ashley

9

0

0

0

0

Crews, Hayley

9

0

0

0

0

Curtis, Theresa

10

0

0

0

0

Gorton, Kayla

10

0

0

0

0

Henchey, Mikayla

10

0

0

0

0

Herzek, Zoie

10

0

0

0

0

Hutchinson, Jordan

10

0

0

0

0

Hypes, Aubrey

12

0

0

0

0

Jeffrey, Emma

12

0

0

0

0

Kierzek, Heather

10

0

0

0

0

Mendoza, Jasmine

11

0

0

0

0

Mullen, Lauren

11

1

6

8

0

Ohr, Marleen

10

1

0

2

0

Thomas, Emily

12

0

0

0

0

 

TOTALS (14)

 

8

 

6

 

22

 

0

2017-18 HERNANDO COUNTY

GIRLS SOCCER RECAPS

2017-18 Central Bears

Head Coach: Ken Brening

(6th Year: 1-0-1; 31-52-132 lifetime)

Ken Brening
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

 

11-07

 

Dunnellon#

 

Away

 

W 8-0

 

11-09

 

Brooksville-Hernando*

 

Away

 

T 1-1

11-14

Bushnell-South Sumter#

Home

7 p.m.

11-16

Mount Dora#

Home

7 p.m.

11-28

The Villages#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-01

Umatilla#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-05

Weeki Wachee*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Ocala-Trinity Catholic#

Away

7 p.m.

12-11

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Away

6 p.m.

12-13

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Dunnellon

Home

6 p.m.

12-18

Inverness-Citrus

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-21

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-08

Umatilla

Away

7 p.m.

01-12

Bushnell-South Sumter#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-17

Brooksville-Hernando*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Weeki Wachee*

Away

7 p.m.

01-22

Class 2A, District 6 Tourney+

Away

TBA

 

9-1

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 2A, District 6 game

+ Denotes Class 2A, District 6 Tourney @ The Villages.

2017-18 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach: David Shrader

(4th Year: 1-1-1; 15-51-32 overall)

David Shrader
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-06

Inverness-Citrus

Home

L 0-5

 

11-07

 

Bushnell-South Sumter

 

Away

 

W 5-2

 

11-09

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Home

 

T 1-1

11-13

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

11-27

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

11-29

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-01

Wesley Chapel#

Home

L 0-8

12-04

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Zephyrhills#

Away

6 p.m.

12-08

New Port Richey-Gulf

Home

6 p.m.

12-11

Zephyrhills#

Home

6 p.m.

11-02

New Port Richey-Ridgewood

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-10

New Port Richey-Gulf

Away

6 p.m.

01-12

Inverness-Citrus

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-17

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

7 p.m.

01-22

Spring Hill-Springstead+

Away

TBA

 

6-8

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

2017-18 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach: Brandon Chitwood

(1st Year: 0-0-0)

 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-13

Zephyrhills#

Home

6:30 p.m

11-15

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

11-16

Hudson-Fivay

Home

7:30 p.m.

11-27

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

11-29

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-01

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-04

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-16

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Zephyrhills#

Away

7 p.m.

12-21

Brooksville-Central*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Home

7 p.m.

01-22

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Away

TBA

 

0-0

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

2017-18 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach: Jimmy Struble

(2nd Year: 1-1-0; 10-11-0 lifetime)

Jimmy Struble
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

 

11-05

 

Bushnell-South Sumter

 

Away

 

W 4-1

11-08

Crystal River

Home

L 2-3

11-13

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

11-15

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

11-27

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

11-29

Tampa Catholic

Home

6 p.m.

12-01

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-04

Zephyrhills#

Home

7 p.m.

12-06

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Brooksville-Central*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-19

Lecanto

Away

7 p.m.

12-20

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-12

Hudson-Fivay

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-16

Crystal River

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-19

New Port Richey-River Ridge

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-16

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Home

TBA

 

6-4

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes 3A-7 Tourney @ Spring Hill-Springstead

2017-18 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach: Danny Fierro

(4th Year: 0-3-0; 12-44-2 lifetime)

Danny Fierro
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULTT

11-06

Ocala-Forest

Away

L 3-6

11-08

Land O Lakes-Sunlake

Away

L 3-8

11-10

Inverness-Citrus

Home

L 2-3

11-13

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

11-15

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

11-17

Lecanto

Away

7 p.m.

11-27

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

11-29

Zephyrhills#

Away

7 p.m.

12-04

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-05

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Zephyrhills#

Home

7 p.m.

12-14

Hudson-Fivay

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Land O Lakes-Sunlake

Home

7:45 p.m.

01-11

New Port Richey-Gulf

Home

7 p.m.

01-16

Lecanto

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Brooksville-Central*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-22

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Away

TBA

 

8-17

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

fifty − = forty six