2017-18 HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS SOCCER HONOR ROLL STATS (thru 12-03)

NCT SENIORS – Bailey Smith, Jacob Moore, T.J. Kessel and Matt Johnson. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
BOYS SOCCER

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10 SCORING

Vinny Stulec
 

RK.

 

PLAYER

 

SCH

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

1.

Stulec, Vinny

NCT

11

16*

0

32*

2.

Reid, Hunter

WW

11

6

3

15

3.

Tarbox, Seth

WW

9

3

4

10

4.

Howard, Tony

SPG

10

4

0

8

5.

Meija, Cesar

HER

11

3

2

8

6.

Pogue, Kyle

WW

12

2

3

7

6.

Vilkama, Aaron

SPG

11

3

1

7

8.

Howard, Luke

SPG

12

3

0

6

8.

Pupello, Kelden

HER

11

3

0

6

8.

Krafick, Zachary

SPG

12

2

2

6

* Denotes Hernando County leader

2017-18 Central Bears (thru 12-03)

 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Farve, Carlos

10

2

0

4

0

Morgis, Tyler

12

0

2

2

0

Portillo, Hector

11

1

0

2

0

Zena, Izzy

12

1

0

2

0

 

TOTALS (4)

 

4

 

2

 

10

 

0

2017-18 Hernando Leopards (thru 12-03)

 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Derryberry, Bryson

10

0

0

0

0.5

Galda, Austin

10

0

1

1

0

Goss, Jordan

11

0

0

0

0.5

Kelly, Jacob

9

0

2

2

0

Kickery, Zach

11

1

0

2

0

Mejia, Cesar

11

3

2

8

0

Pupello, Kelden

11

3

0

6

0

 

TOTALS (7)

 

7

 

5

 

19

 

1.0

2017-18 Nature Coast Tech. Sharks (thru 12-03)

 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Dzierzawski, Tyler

10

0

1

1

0

Johnson, Matt

12

0

2

2

0

Kelly, Drew

9

1

3

5

0

LaRoche, Kohl

11

1

0

2

0

Lopez, Sebastian

10

0

1

1

0

Mohammed, Bryce

9

0

1

1

0

Moore, Jacob

12

0

0

0

0.5

Pineda, Donovan

10

1

0

2

0

Pye, Justice

10

0

0

0

0.5

Reckner, Chris

10

1

3

5

0

Smith, Bailey

12

0

1

1

0

Soto, Jaxsen

10

0

5

5

0

Stulec, Vinny

11

16

0

32

0

 

TOTALS (13)

 

20

 

17

 

57

 

1.0

2017-18 Springstead Eagles (thru 12-03)

 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Alcaide, Allan

10

0

1

1

0

Andreu, Collin

10

1

0

2

0

Campbell, James

10

0

1

1

0

Dasch, Jeremy

12

1

0

2

0

Fontan, John

11

1

1

3

0

Groetsch, Nick

11

1

0

2

0

Howard, Luke

12

3

0

6

0

Howard, Tony

10

4

0

8

0

Hray, Ethan

12

1

0

2

2.0

Knight, Parker

12

2

1

5

0

Krafick, Zachary

12

2

2

6

0

Long, Shane

10

0

1

1

0

Marquis, William

12

0

1

1

0

McAdam, Suly

12

1

3

5

0

Osborn, Will

12

0

2

2

0

Savouidakis, Nicholas

11

1

1

3

0

Vilkama, Aaron

11

3

1

7

0

 

TOTALS (17)

 

21

 

15

 

57

 

2.0

2017-18 Weeki Wachee Hornets (thru 12-03)

 

PLAYER

 

YR

 

G

 

A

 

TP

 

SHO

Armstrong, Matthew

12

0

2

2

0

Brooks, Jake

12

1

0

2

2.0

Morgan, Hunter

12

1

0

2

0

Pogue, Kyle

12

2

3

7

0

Reid, Hunter

11

6

3

15

0

Roberts, Karsyn

12

0

1

1

0

Tarbox, Seth

9

3

4

10

0

 

TOTALS (7)

 

13

 

13

 

39

 

2.0

2017-18 HERNANDO COUNTY

BOYS SOCCER RECAPS

2017-18 Central Bears

Head Coach: Kris Brooks

(3rd Year: 0-6-0; 2-44-1 lifetime)

Kris Brooks
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-14

Dunnellon#

Away

L 2-7

11-16

Mount Dora#

Away

L 1-9

11-17

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Away

L 1-9

11-27

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

L 0-8

11-29

The Villages#

Away

L 0-8

12-01

Umatilla

Home

L 0-5

12-04

Ocala-St. John Lutheran

Home

6 p.m.

12-06

Holiday-Anclote

Away

7 p.m.

12-08

Mount Dora

Home

6 p.m.

12-11

Ocala-Trinity Catholic#

Home

6 p.m.

12-13

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Dunnellon

Home

8 p.m.

12-21

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Home

7 p.m.

01-08

Umatilla

Away

6 p.m.

01-09

Weeki Wachee*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-11

Bushnell-South Sumter

Away

01-16

Ocala-Trinity Catholic

Away

01-19

The Villages

Home

6 p.m.

01-22

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Away

7 p.m.

01-23

New Port Richey-Ridgewood

Away

7 p.m.

01-25

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7 p.m.

01-29

Bushnell-South Sumter+

Away

TBA

 

4-46

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 2A, District 6 game.

+ Denotes Class 2A, District 6 Tourney @ Bushnell-South Sumter.

2017-18 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach: Jonathan Stone

(1st Year: 1-5-1)

Jonathan Stone
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-13

Crystal River

Away

L 2-5

 

11-17

 

Lecanto

 

Home

 

W 1-0

11-20

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Home

L 1-21

11-21

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Home

L 1-4

 

11-27

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

 

Home

 

T 3-3

11-29

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 1-9

12-01

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 0-6

12-04

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Zephyrhills#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-14

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

6 p.m.

12-20

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-21

Tampa-Brooks-DeBartolo

Home

5 p.m.

01-09

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-11

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-12

Crystal River

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-16

Clearwater Central Catholic

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Tarpon Springs-East Lake

Away

7 p.m.

01-22

Lecanto

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-25

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-26

Brooksville-Hernando Christian

Away

4 p.m.

01-29

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Away

TBA

 

9-48

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

^ Denotes Thanksgiving Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando High.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

2017-18 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach: Ian Wald

(9th Year: 3-2-1; 92-83-19 lifetime)

Ian Wald
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

 

11-13

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Away

 

W 6-0

11-15

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 2-3

 

11-17

 

Hudson

 

Home

 

W 7-1

 

11-27

 

Brooksville-Hernando#*

 

Away

 

T 3-3

 

11-29

 

Wesley Chapel#

 

Away

 

W 2-1

12-01

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

L 0-2

12-06

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-15

New Port Richey-River Ridge

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Zephyrhills#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-21

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7 p.m.

01-09

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

7 p.m.

01-10

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Home

7 p.m.

01-12

Hudson-Fivay

Home

6 p.m.

01-15

Daytona Beach-Seabreeze

Away

4 p.m.

01-19

New Port Richey-Mitchell

Away

7 p.m.

01-22

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7 p.m.

01-24

Lecanto

Away

7 p.m.

01-29

Class 3A, District 7+

Away

TBA

 

20-10

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

2017-18 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach: Jason Soto

(4th Year: 4-3-0; 38-29-8 lifetime)

Jason Soto
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-13

Tampa Catholic

Home

L 1-5

 

11-15

 

Weeki Wachee#*

 

Home

 

W 3-2

 

11-17

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Home

 

W 9-1

 

11-20

 

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin^

 

Away

 

W 5-0

11-21

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch^

Away

L 0-8

11-27

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 1-3

 

12-01

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

 

Away

 

W 2-0

12-04

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-12

Crystal River

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Zephyrhills#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-21

Land O Lakes-Sunlake

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-08

Land O Lakes-Sunlake

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-11

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Crystal River

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-23

Tampa Catholic

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-25

Hudson-Fivay

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-29

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Away

TBA

 

21-19

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

^ Denotes Thanksgiving Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

2017-18 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach: Shane Tarbox

(6th Year: 2-3-0; 51-36-18 lifetime)

Shane Tarbox
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-14

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 1-2

11-15

Spring Hill-Springstead^

Away

L 2-3

11-27

Wesley Chapel#

Away

L 1-3

 

11-29

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Home

 

W 4-0

 

12-01

 

New Port Richey-Ridgewood

 

Home

 

W 6-0

12-04

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-22

New Port Richey-River Ridge

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-25

Crystal River

Away

6 p.m.

01-29

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Home

TBA

 

14-8

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

seven ÷ = one