2017-18 HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS SOCCER HONOR ROLL STATS (thru 11-26)

Central seniors include, left to right, Izzy Zena and Kamil Karwatt. Not pictured: Tyler Morgis and Jacob Kinder. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
BOYS SOCCER 

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10 SCORING

Vinny Stulec

RK.

PLAYER

SCH

YR

G

A

TP

1.

Stulec, Vinny

NCT

11

11*

0

22*

2.

Howard, Tony

SPG

10

4

0

8

3.

Howard, Luke

SPG

12

3

0

6

4.

Soto, Jaxsen

NCT

10

0

5*

5

4.

Knight, Parker

SPG

12

2

1

5

4.

Vilkama, Aaron

SPG

11

2

1

5

7.

Farve, Carlos

CEN

10

2

0

4

7.

Kelly, Drew

NCT

9

1

2

4

7.

Reckner, Chris

NCT

11

1

2

4

7.

Krafick, Zachary

SPG

12

1

2

4

* Denotes Hernando County leader

2017-18 Central Bears (thru 11-26)

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Ahmed, Mustafa

9

0

0

0

0

Farve, Carlos

10

2

0

4

0

Fox, Dylan

10

0

0

0

0

Harper, Santana

9

0

0

0

0

Jackson, Austin

10

0

0

0

0

Karwatt. Kamil

12

0

0

0

0

Kinder, Jacob

12

0

0

0

0

Morgis, Tyler

12

0

2

2

0

Mueller, Nick

11

0

0

0

0

Portillo, Hector

11

1

0

2

0

Rice, Lincoln

10

0

0

0

0

Robichaud, Alec

10

0

0

0

0

Rosser, Elliot

9

0

0

0

0

Watson, Trent

11

0

0

0

0

Werts, Bobby

11

0

0

0

0

York, William

11

0

0

0

0

Zena, Izzy

12

1

0

2

0

TOTALS (17)

4

2

10

0

2017-18 Hernando Leopards (thru 11-26)

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Ambrose, Daniel

12

0

0

0

0

Bedard, Andrew

11

0

0

0

0

Bedard, Noah

9

0

0

0

0

Boston, Dario

9

0

0

0

0

Brudevold, Anthony

11

0

0

0

0

Cruz, Byron

10

0

0

0

0

D’Alfonso, Nathan

10

0

0

0

0

Derryberry, Bryson

10

0

0

0

0.5

Galda, Austin

10

0

1

1

0

Goss, Jordan

11

0

0

0

0.5

Halliday, Seth

12

0

0

0

0

Kelly, Jacob

9

0

1

1

0

Kickery, Zach

11

1

0

2

0

Jackson, Carlson

10

0

0

0

0

Johnson, Austin

12

0

0

0

0

Mejia, Cesar

11

1

0

2

0

Morgan, Connor

10

0

0

0

0

Murphy, William

11

0

0

0

0

Powell, Jacob

10

0

0

0

0

Pupello, Kelden

11

1

0

2

0

Way, Gabe

11

0

0

0

0

Wendler, Logan

11

0

0

0

0

Wilson, Seth

12

0

0

0

0

TOTALS (23)

3

2

8

1.0

2017-18 Nature Coast Tech. Sharks (thru 11-26)

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Brezona, Alex

9

0

0

0

0

Capuchino, Josh

11

0

0

0

0

Crawford, Bobby

10

0

0

0

0

Dzierzawski, Tyler

10

0

1

1

0

Hasan, Omar

11

0

0

0

0

Henley, Jacob

9

0

0

0

0

Johnson, Matt

12

0

0

0

0

Kelly, Drew

9

1

2

4

0

Kessel, T.J.

12

0

0

0

0

King, Owen

9

0

0

0

0

LaRoche, Kohl

11

1

0

2

0

Leyden, Justin

9

0

0

0

0

Lopez, Sebastian

10

0

1

1

0

Mohammed, Bryce

9

0

1

1

0

Mohammed, Byron

9

0

0

0

0

Moore, Jacob

12

0

0

0

0.5

Pineda, Donovan

10

1

0

2

0

Pye, Justice

10

0

0

0

0.5

Reckner, Chris

10

1

2

4

0

Rivera, Mateo

10

0

0

0

0

Smith, Bailey

12

0

1

1

0

Soto, Jaxsen

10

0

5

5

0

Stulec, Vinny

11

11

0

22

0

Young, Wyatt

9

0

0

0

0

TOTALS (24)

15

13

43

1.0

2017-18 Springstead Eagles (thru 11-26)

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Alcaide, Allan

10

0

0

0

0

Andreu, Collin

10

1

0

2

0

Campbell, James

10

0

1

1

0

Colon, Ricardo

12

0

0

0

0

Dasch, Jeremy

12

1

0

2

0

Dixon, Cole

12

0

0

0

0

Fontan, John

11

1

1

3

0

Garza, Chris

12

0

0

0

0

Groetsch, Nick

11

1

0

2

0

Howard, Luke

12

3

0

6

0

Howard, Tony

10

4

0

8

0

Hray, Ethan

12

1

0

2

1.0

Knight, Parker

12

2

1

5

0

Krafick, Zachary

12

1

2

4

0

Long, Shane

10

0

1

1

0

Maharaj, Ryan

11

0

0

0

0

Marquis, William

12

0

1

1

0

McAdam, Suly

12

0

3

3

0

Osborn, Will

12

0

2

2

0

Samz, Tim

12

0

0

0

0

Savouidakis, Nicholas

11

1

1

3

0

Vilkama, Aaron

11

2

1

5

0

TOTALS (22)

18

14

50

1.0

2017-18 Weeki Wachee Hornets (thru 11-26)

PLAYER

YR

G

A

TP

SHO

Abdelmagead, Youseff

12

0

0

0

0

Armstrong, Matthew

12

0

0

0

0

Baldwin, Chris

12

0

0

0

0

Baroni, Adam

11

0

0

0

0

Brooks, Jake

12

0

0

0

0

Cifuentes, Sebastian

12

0

0

0

0

Flanagan Harry

12

0

0

0

0

Morgan, Hunter

12

1

0

2

0

Ortega, Junior

12

0

0

0

0

Pogue, Kyle

12

1

0

2

0

Reid, Hunter

11

0

2

2

0

Rios, Justin

12

0

0

0

0

Roberts, Karsyn

12

0

1

1

0

Tarbox, Seth

9

1

0

2

0

Walker, Alex

12

0

0

0

0

TOTALS (15)

3

3

9

0

2017-18 HERNANDO COUNTY

BOYS SOCCER RECAPS

2017-18 Central Bears

Head Coach: Kris Brooks

(3rd Year: 0-3-0; 2-41-1 lifetime)

Kris Brooks
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-14

Dunnellon#

Away

L 2-7

11-16

Mount Dora#

Away

L 1-9

11-17

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Away

L 1-9

11-27

Bushnell-South Sumter

Home

6 p.m.

11-29

The Villages#

Away

7 p.m.

12-01

Umatilla

Home

4 p.m.

12-04

Ocala-St. John Lutheran

Home

6 p.m.

12-06

Holiday-Anclote

Away

7 p.m.

12-08

Mount Dora

Home

6 p.m.

12-11

Ocala-Trinity Catholic#

Home

6 p.m.

12-13

Spring Hill-Springstead*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Dunnellon

Home

8 p.m.

12-21

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Home

7 p.m.

01-08

Umatilla

Away

6 p.m.

01-09

Weeki Wachee*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-11

Bushnell-South Sumter

Away

01-16

Ocala-Trinity Catholic

Away

01-19

The Villages

Home

6 p.m.

01-22

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical*

Away

7 p.m.

01-23

New Port Richey-Ridgewood

Away

7 p.m.

01-25

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7 p.m.

01-29

Bushnell-South Sumter+

Away

TBA

 

4-25

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 2A, District 6 game.

+ Denotes Class 2A, District 6 Tourney @ Bushnell-South Sumter.

2017-18 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach: Jonathan Stone

(1st Year: 1-3-0)

Jonathan Stone
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-13

Crystal River

Away

L 2-5

 

11-17

 

Lecanto

 

Home

 

W 1-0

11-20

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Home

L 1-21

11-21

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin

Home

L 1-4

11-27

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

6 p.m.

11-29

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-01

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-04

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Zephyrhills#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-14

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

6 p.m.

12-20

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-21

Tampa-Brooks-DeBartolo

Home

5 p.m.

01-09

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-11

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-12

Crystal River

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-16

Clearwater Central Catholic

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Tarpon Springs-East Lake

Away

7 p.m.

01-22

Lecanto

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-25

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-26

Brooksville-Hernando Christian

Away

4 p.m.

01-29

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Away

TBA

 

5-30

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

^ Denotes Thanksgiving Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando High.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

2017-18 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach: Ian Wald

(9th Year: 2-1-0; 91-82-18 lifetime)

Ian Wald
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

 

11-13

 

Zephyrhills#

 

Away

 

W 6-0

11-15

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 2-3

 

11-17

 

Hudson

 

Home

 

W 7-1

11-27

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

11-29

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-01

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Weeki Wachee#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-15

New Port Richey-River Ridge

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Zephyrhills#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-21

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7 p.m.

01-09

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Away

7 p.m.

01-10

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch

Home

7 p.m.

01-12

Hudson-Fivay

Home

6 p.m.

01-15

Daytona Beach-Seabreeze

Away

4 p.m.

01-19

New Port Richey-Mitchell

Away

7 p.m.

01-22

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7 p.m.

01-24

Lecanto

Away

7 p.m.

01-29

Class 3A, District 7+

Away

TBA

 

15-4

* Denotes Hernando County game.

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

2017-18 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach: Jason Soto

(4th Year: 3-2-0; 37-28-8 lifetime)

Jason Soto
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-13

Tampa Catholic

Home

L 1-5

 

11-15

 

Weeki Wachee#*

 

Home

 

W 3-2

 

11-17

 

Brooksville-Central*

 

Home

 

W 9-1

 

11-20

 

Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin^

 

Away

 

W 5-0

11-21

Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch^

Away

L 0-8

11-27

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-01

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-04

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Weeki Wachee#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-12

Crystal River

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Zephyrhills#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-21

Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-08

Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-11

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

01-19

Crystal River

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-23

Tampa Catholic

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-25

Hudson-Fivay

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-29

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Away

TBA

 

18-16

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

^ Denotes Thanksgiving Tourney @ Brooksville-Hernando.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

2017-18 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach: Shane Tarbox

(6th Year: 0-2-0; 49-35-18 lifetime)

Shane Tarbox
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

TIME/RESULT

11-14

Dade City-Pasco#

Home

L 1-2

11-15

Spring Hill-Springstead^

Away

L 2-3

11-27

Wesley Chapel#

Away

7:30 p.m.

11-29

Zephyrhills#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-01

New Port Richey-Ridgewood

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-04

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-06

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-08

Spring Hill-Springstead#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-11

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#*

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-13

Zephyrhills#

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-15

Brooksville-Hernando#*

Away

7:30 p.m.

12-18

Wesley Chapel#

Home

7:30 p.m.

12-20

Dade City-Pasco#

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-09

Brooksville-Central*

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-22

New Port Richey-River Ridge

Away

7:30 p.m.

01-25

Crystal River

Away

6 p.m.

01-29

Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+

Home

TBA

 

3-5

* Denotes Hernando County game

# Denotes Class 3A, District 7 game

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

thirty nine + = forty three