2017-18 FINAL HERNANDO COUNTY WRESTLING HONOR ROLL STATS

Springstead High’s Chris Morales posted a major decision over Hernando High’s Josh Pritz to take the 138-pound Brooksville-Kiwanis title at the Michael A. Imhoff Gymnasium. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
WRESTLING 

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

TOP 10

Weeki Wachee’s Josh Coley in a pinning combination against Nature Coast. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

RK.

 

NAME

 

SCH

 

YR

 

W

 

L

 

PINS

1.

Coley, Josh

WW

11

54*

13

38*

2.

Morales, Chris

SPG

11

50

9

33

3.

Hulse, Josh

HER

12

48

10

17

4.

Davidson, Shane

WW

12

47

14

32

5.

McCane, Tommy

SPG

12

45

10

13

6.

Landgraff, Chase

SPG

12

45

11

26

7.

Barker, Tommy

SPG

12

44

7

22

8.

Roche, Charles

SPG

12

44

10

26

9.

Pritz, Josh

HER

9

44

12

25

9.

Webb-Melton, Patrick

WW

12

44

12

29

* Denotes Hernando County leader.

TOP 10 Winning Percentage

(Minimum 40 matches)

SHS’ Tommy Barker at 145 pounds cradles ZHS’ Johnny Casarez to garner the Brooksville-Kiwanis gold medal at Hernando High. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

RK.

 

NAME

 

SCH

 

YR

 

W

 

L

 

.PCT

 

PINS

1.

Barker, Tommy

SPG

12

44

7

.863*

22

2.

Morales, Chris

SPG

11

50

9

.847

33

3.

Hulse, Josh

HER

12

48

10

.828

17

4.

McCane, Tommy

SPG

12

45

10

.818

13

4.

Roche, Charles

SPG

12

44

10

.815

26

9.

Coley, Josh

WW

11

54*

13

.806

38*

7.

Landgraff, Chase

SPG

12

45

11

.804

26

6.

Nardini, Dominic

SPG

9

40

10

.800

14

8.

Pritz, Josh

HER

9

44

12

.786

25

10.

Harding, Ashton

NCT

10

40

11

.784

31

* Denotes Hernando County leader.

2017-18 Central Bears

Jesse Sorensen
 

NAME

 

YR

 

W

 

L

 

PINS

Carmack, Zack

10

17

15

12

Chilson, Connor

10

2

1

0

Colyer, Gage

11

0

2

0

Curtis, Gabriel

9

1

3

0

DAlessandro, Vinny

12

17

3

10

Dardiz, Dominick

10

2

12

1

Hawthorne, Foster

11

3

1

2

Langon, Skylar

9

7

12

3

Morrison, Kaleb

10

12

14

8

Murphy, Chris

11

5

8

4

Narvaez, Christian

11

3

6

1

O Haver, Taylor

10

4

6

0

Parris, Charles

11

1

6

0

Perry, Andrew

9

3

16

2

Rager, Justis

11

1

7

1

Ramagli, Kevin

12

17

16

8

Shirley, Richard

10

3

19

2

Sorensen, Jesse

10

25

15

19

Washington, Brannyn

12

1

0

0

 

TOTALS (19)

 

129

 

167

 

77

2017-18 Hernando Leopards

HHS’ Josh Hulse attempts to reverse his position against Brandon Moreau of Fort Lauderdale- Cardinal Gibbons during the 2017 Class 1A State Tourney in Osceola County. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

NAME

 

YR

 

W

 

L

 

PINS

Ahne, Johnathan

9

1

4

0

Britton, Jonathon

10

20

22

11

Brown, Michael

10

22

12

14

Cheverie, Nick

11

0

2

0

Coney, Qwenton

10

30

23

18

DeLuca, Joseph

9

1

0

0

Ertl, Will

10

8

9

2

Espinal, Alex

11

22

21

14

Fleming, Sam

9

2

8

1

Gommier, Samantha

12

10

7

4

Gould, Billy

9

13

19

6

Grant, Perry

9

1

0

0

Hulse, Josh

12

48

10

17

Jackson, Heaven Leigh

10

26

14

15

Lisk, J.

11

25

7

10

McCombs, Austin

10

19

13

11

Owens, Rodney

12

16

17

10

Platt, Matt

10

4

7

3

Pritz, Josh

9

44

12

25

Tafelski, Boston

11

41

13

12

Tafelski, Bronson

11

41

13

14

Valdez, Fernando

11

32

19

17

 

TOTALS (22)

 

4261

 

252

 

204

2017-18 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

NCT’s Ashton Harding locks up Crystal River’s Tyler Godfrey into a pinning combination. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

NAME

 

YR

 

W

 

L

 

PINS

Aponte, James

12

11

13

3

Carollo, Cameron

12

14

27

8

Cavanaugh, Owen

9

8

18

0

Early, Anthony

9

0

1

0

Fetzner, Billy

9

19

13

13

Florkowski, Jesse

10

1

3

1

Harding, Ashton

10

40

11

31

Garcia, Anthony

9

12

14

2

Gentz, Aaron

9

16

16

8

Guilamo, Angelo

10

3

5

0

Mohamed, Roshan

9

2

6

0

Mookdasanit, Malachi

10

5

4

2

Morgan, Dajour

12

3

6

1

Morris, Jaxson

10

30

20

21

Peterson, Corey

11

5

15

3

Phillips, Keegan

10

3

5

1

Silverthorn, Teddy

12

10

11

7

Spellman, Chris

12

9

11

3

Tilson, Forest

9

4

12

0

Troy, Trent

9

6

16

1

Viereck, Carl

12

5

14

4

Wellman, Logan

11

31

8

21

Weston, Michael

11

33

6

14

Wey, Brittany

12

2

2

0

 

TOTALS (24)

 

272

 

257

 

144

2017-18 Springstead Eagles

Springstead High’s 182-pounder, Chase Landgraff, bested Robinson’s Jaquann Jackson for his first-ever Class 2A, Region II title at Brandon. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

NAME

 

YR

 

W

 

L

 

PINS

Barker, Jackson

10

28

12

17

Barker, Tommy

12

44

7

22

Betancourt, Lucas

12

4

2

2

Dominguez, Jonathan

9

17

5

10

Housel, Dillon

10

8

14

3

Kublick, Tanner

12

36

13

22

Landgraff, Chase

12

45

11

26

McCane, Tommy

12

45

10

13

Morales, Chris

11

50

9

33

Nardini, Dominic

9

40

10

14

Navarez, Brian

12

1

6

0

Ortiz, Kris

11

27

10

15

Perez, Luis

10

10

10

6

Reynolds, Christian

11

33

17

17

Roche, Charles

12

44

10

26

Shenefield, Trenton

12

44

14

10

Spencer, James

11

41

14

30

Young, Dante

9

1

2

1

 

TOTALS (18)

 

522

 

178

 

270

2017-18 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Josh Coley vs Nestor Nunez of Miami-Mater Lakes during the 2017 1A State Tourney. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

NAME

 

YR

 

W

 

L

 

PINS

Bennett, Matthew

12

4

5

3

Bianchi, Luke

9

4

1

2

Bray, Jordan

10

2

2

1

Chamberlin, Kenny

9

5

19

1

Coley, Josh

11

54

13

38

Crooks, Denny

9

1

2

0

Davidson, Shane

12

47

14

32

Fisher, Kaden

9

20

20

10

Fornier, James

11

30

31

15

Garvin, Justin

11

26

29

16

Germain, Keith

9

36

23

18

Haynes, Jasmine

12

15

33

2

Higgins, Jonathan

10

15

7

10

Lisk, Kenneth

9

18

16

7

Martins, Derrick

12

44

14

35

Mayberry, Aidan

9

22

33

13

McKnight, Jason

12

22

20

12

Pisarski, Trenton

10

2

0

1

Rahman, Toby

10

4

10

1

Richards, David

9

3

5

1

Schmidt, Jason

11

22

21

15

Vedder, Cole

9

35

25

13

Webb-Melton, Patrick

12

44

12

29

Young, Dalton

12

1

0

1

 

TOTALS (24)

 

476

 

354

 

274

2017-18 HERNANDO COUNTY

WRESTLING RECAPS

2017-18 Central Bears

Head Coach – Willie Murphy

(3rd Year: 2-24-0; 7-54-0 lifetime)

Willie Murphy
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

12-01

Land OLakes-Sunlakes^

Away

L 21-54

12-01

Ocala-Lake Weir^

Away

L 36-36 (via criteria)

12-01

Dade City-Pasco^

Away

L 33-42

12-01

Weeki Wachee^

Away

L 6-78

12-02

Crystal River^

Away

L 9-60

12-02

Belleview^

Away

L 30-42

 

12-02

 

Hudson^

 

Away

 

W 41-24

12-02

Lecanto^

Away

L 33-42

12-02

Weeki Wachee Duals^

Away

10th (tie)/12 teams

12-09

Brooksville-Kiwanis Invitational*

Away

24th (tie)/32 teams

12-13

Brooksville-Hernando&

Away

L 12-72

12-13

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical&

Away

L 0-81

12-13

Weeki Wachee&

Away

L 18-66

12-13

New Port Richey-Gulf&

Away

L 30-42

12-13

Class 1A, District 6 Dual Meet Tourney&

Away

5th/5 teams

12-15

Crystal River!

Away

L 24-52

12-15

Weeki Wachee!

Away

L 24-54

12-15

Inverness-Citrus!

Away

L 12-72

12-15

Lakeland Senior!

Away

L 21-42

12-16

Belleview!

Away

L 22-48

12-16

Altamonte Springs-Lake Brantley!

Away

L 30-48

12-16

Groveland-South Lake!

Away

L 12-49

12-16

Rob Hermann Cup Duals!

Away

8th/8 teams

 

01-10

 

Holiday-Anclote

 

Home

 

W 30-23

01-17

Crystal River

Away

L 3-78

01-24

Brooksville-Hernando

Home

L 6-73

01-24

Land O Lakes

Home

L 18-57

01-31

Land O Lakes-Sunlake

Home

L 9-63

02-01

Inverness-Citrus

Away

L 12-52

02-03

Logan Kushner Memorial^

Away

9th/10 teams

02-06

Lecanto

Away

L 18-47

02-17

Class 1A, District 6 Tourney+

Away

8th/8 teams

02-24

Class 1A, Region II Tourney=.

Away

24th/27 teams

^ Denotes @ Weeki Wachee Duals VI.

* Denotes @ 36th Brooksville-Kiwanis-Invitational @ Brooksville-Hernando.

& Denotes @ Class 1A, District 6 Dual Meet Tourney @ Brooksville-NCT.

! Denotes Rob Hermann Cup Duals @ Inverness-Citrus.

^ Denotes @ Logan Kushner Memorial @ Palm Harbor-University.

+ Denotes @ Class 1A, District 6 Tournament @ Brooksville-Hernando.

= Denotes @ Class 1A, Region II Tournament @ Lakeland-George Jenkins.

$ Denotes @ 54th Class 1A State Finals @ Kissimmee-Silver Spurs Arena.

2017-18 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach – David Pritz

(6th Year: 21-5-0; 114-76-0)

David Pritz
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

 

12-01

 

Hudson ^

 

Away

 

W 72-12

 

12-01

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical^

 

Away

 

W 67-12

 

12-01

 

Belleview^

 

Away

 

W 54-24

12-01

Dover-Strawberry Crest^

Away

L 36-37

 

12-02

 

Lecanto^

 

Away

 

W 73-3

 

12-02

 

Weeki Wachee^

 

Away

 

W 63-12

 

12-02

 

Land O Lakes-Sunlake^

 

Away

 

W 69-12

 

12-02

 

Crystal River^

 

Away

 

W 54-30

12-02

Weeki Wachee Duals^

Away

2nd/16 teams

12-10

Brooksville-Kiwanis Invitational*

Home

5th/32 teams

 

12-13

 

Brooksville-Central%

 

Away

 

W 72-12

 

12-13

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical%

 

Away

 

W 42-31

 

12-13

 

New Port Richey-Gulf%

 

Away

 

W 72-6

 

12-13

 

Weeki Wachee%

 

Away

 

W 52-24

 

12-13

 

Class 1A, District 6 Tourney&

 

Away

 

1st/5 teams

12-20

Spring Hill-Springstead

Away

L 24-42

 

12-22

 

Bradenton-St. Stephens Episcopal#

 

Away

 

W 63-15

12-22

Bunnell-Flagler Palm Coast #

Away

L 23-46

 

12-22

 

Nature Coast Technical #

 

Away

 

W 45-20

 

12-23

 

St. Cloud#

 

Away

 

W 48-22

12-23

Spring Hill-Springstead#

Away

L 24-46

 

12-23

 

Tampa-Chamberlain#

 

Away

 

W 63-18

 

12-23

 

Land O Lakes#

 

Away

 

W 60-18

12-23

Corey Hill Duals#

Away

3rd/8 teams

 

01-11

 

Crystal River x

 

Away

 

W 64-15

 

01-11

 

Nature Coast Technical x

 

Away

 

W 59-18

01-13

Ed Kilpatrick Tourney &

Away

4th/18 teams

 

01-17

 

Nature Coast Technical

 

Home

 

W 62-12

01-19

Orlando-Lake Highland Prep y

Away

L 3-73

 

01-24

 

Brooksville-Central

 

Away

 

W 73-6

 

01-24

 

Land O Lakes

 

Away

 

W 60-9

01-27

Timber Creek Invitational

Away

4th/17 teams

02-02

Green Cove Springs-Clay Rotary

Away

8th/33 teams

 

02-17

 

Class 1A, District 6 Tourney+

 

Home

 

1st/8 teams

02-24

Class 1A, Region II Tourney=

Away

2nd/27 teams

03-03

Class 1A, State Finals$

Away

38th (T)/76 teams

^ Denotes @ Weeki Wachee Duals VI.

* Denotes @ 36th Brooksville-Kiwanis-Invitational @ Brooksville-Hernando.

% Denotes @ Class 1A, District 6 Duals @ Brooksville-NCT.

# Denotes @ Corey Hill Duals @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

X Denotes Class 1A, Region II Duals Quarterfinals, Semifinals @ Crystal River.

& Denotes @ Ed Kilpatrick Tourney @ Inverness-Citrus.

Y Denotes Class 1A, Region II Duals Final @ Kissimmee-Osceola High.

+ Denotes @ Class 1A, District 6 Tournament @ Brooksville-Hernando.

= Denotes @ Class 1A, Region II Tournament @ Lakeland-George Jenkins.

$ Denotes @ 54th Class 1A State Finals @ Kissimmee-Silver Spurs Arena.

2017-18 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach – Chance Phillips

(1st Year: 13-14-0)

Chance Phillips
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

12-01

Dover-Stawberry Crest^

Away

L 30-52

12-01

Brooksville-Hernando^

Away

L 12-67

 

12-01

 

Lecanto^

 

Away

 

W 48-30

 

12-01

 

Belleview^

 

Away

 

W 54-30

 

12-02

 

Hudson^

 

Away

 

W 66-15

 

12-02

 

Crystal River^

 

Away

 

W 48-30

12-02

Land O Lakes-Sunlake^

Away

L 36-40

12-02

Weeeki Wachee^

Away

L 36-40

12-02

Weeki Wachee Duals VI^

Away

6th/ 12 teams

12-10

Brooksville-Kiwanis Invitational*

Away

13th/32 teams

 

12-13

 

New Port Richey-Gulf&

 

Home

 

W 69-12

 

12-13

 

Brooksville-Central&

 

Home

 

W 81-0

12-13

Brooksville-Hernando&

Home

L 31-42

 

12-13

 

Weeki Wachee&

 

Home

 

W 42-36

12-13

Class 1A, District 6 Duals&

Home

2nd/5 teams

12-22

Bunnell-Flagler Palm Coast#

Away

L 16-60

 

12-22

 

Bradenton-St. Stephens Episcopal#

 

Away

 

W 54-23

12-22

Brooksville-Hernando#

Away

L 20-45

12-23

Spring Hill-Springstead#

Away

L 9-67

 

12-23

 

Tampa-Chamberlain#

 

Away

 

W 43-28

 

12-23

 

Land O Lakes#

 

Away

 

W 39-34

12-23

St. Cloud#

Away

L 33-42

12-23

Corey Hill Duals#

Away

5th/8 teams

 

01-11

 

Palatka x

 

Away

 

W 57-15

01-11

Brooksville-Hernando x

Away

L 18-59

01-13

Michael P. Hutchins Memorial y

Away

7th (tie)/13 teams

01-17

Brooksville-Hernando

Home

L 12-62

01-20

Pinellas Park Invitational

Away

18th/26 teams

01-27

George Jenkins Invitational x

Away

25th/34 teams

 

02-10

 

Leesburg ~

 

Away

 

W 24-12

02-10

Gainesville ~

Away

L 22-24

02-10

Crystal River ~

Away

L 19-42

02-10

The Villages ~

Away

L 18-60

 

02-10

 

Lecanto ~

 

Away

 

W 24-24 (criteria H)

02-10

The Villages Duals~

Away

7th/10 teams

02-17

Class 1A, District 6 Tourney+

Away

3rd/8 teams

02-24

Class 1A, Region II Tourney=

Away

9th/27 teams

03-03

Class 1A, State Finals$

Away

19th/76 teams

^ Denotes @ Weeki Wachee Duals VI.

* Denotes @ 36th Brooksville-Kiwanis-Invitational @ Brooksville-Hernando.

& Denotes @ Class 1A, District 6 Duals @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

# Denotes @ Corey Hill Duals @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

X Denotes Class 1A, Region II Duals Quarterfinals, Semifinals @ Crystal River.

Y Denotes Michael P. Hutchins Memorial @ Orlando-Bishop Moore.

x Denotes @ Lakeland-George Jenkins Tourney.

~ Denotes 13th TD Talbott Duals @ The Villages.

+ Denotes @ Class 1A, District 6 Tournament @ Brooksville-Hernando.

= Denotes @ Class 1A, Region II Tournament @ Lakeland-George Jenkins

$ Denotes @ 54th Class 1A State Finals @ Kissimmee-Silver Spurs Arena.

2017-18 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach – Mike LaRocca

(2nd Year: 20-1-0; 3rd Year: 44-16-0 lifetime)

Springstead Head Coach Mike LaRocca discusses a fine point of officiating during the Ippolito Invitational at Brandon. Photo by JOE DiCRISTOFALO
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

 

12-09

 

Brooksville-Kiwanis Invitational*

 

Away

 

1st/32 teams

 

12-20

 

Hernando

 

Away

 

W 42-24

 

12-22

 

Tampa-Chamberlain#

 

Home

 

W 66-12

 

12-22

 

Land O Lakes#

 

Home

 

W 71-3

 

12-22

 

St. Cloud#

 

Home

 

W 57-22

 

12-23

 

Brooksville-Nature Cioast Technical#

 

Home

 

W 67-9

 

12-23

 

Hernando#

 

Home

 

W 46-24

 

12-23

 

Bradenton-St. Stephens#

 

Home

 

W 60-12

 

12-23

 

Flagler Palm Coast#

 

Home

 

W 37-29

 

12-23

 

Corey Hill Duals#

 

Home

 

1st/8 teams

12-29

Kissimmee-Osceola Knockout VI^

Away

12th/38 teams

 

01-03

 

Belleview!

 

Away

 

W 67-6

 

01-03

 

Groveland-South Lake!

 

Away

 

W 71-6

 

01-03

 

Class 2A, District Duals!

 

Away

 

1st/ 7 teams

 

01-06

 

Chase Life Invitational VI w

 

Away

 

1st/25 teams

 

01-11

 

Deltona x

 

Home

 

W 65-11

 

01-11

 

Groveland-South Lake x

 

Home

 

W 62-18

 

01-12

 

Lakeland-George Jenkins&

 

Away

 

W 65-12

 

01-12

 

DeLand&

 

Away

 

W 68-9

 

01-12

 

Harmony&

 

Away

 

W 62-12

 

01-12

 

Ft. Pierce-Central&

 

Away

 

W 65-12

 

01-13

 

Winter Haven&

 

Away

 

W 71-6

 

01-13

 

Loxahatchee-Seminold Ridge&

 

Away

 

W 64-18

 

01-13

 

Titusville-Astronaut&

 

Away

 

W 66-15

 

01-13

 

Winter Springs&

 

Away

 

W 39-31

 

01-13

 

Milton-Winter Duals II&

 

Away

 

1st/16 teams

01-19

Lakeland-Lake Gibson z

Away

L 27-39

01-27

Flagler-Palm Coast Rotary~

Away

2nd/29 teams

02-03

Green Cove Springs-Clay Rotary%

Away

2nd/33 teams

 

02-17

 

Class 2A, District 5 Tourney+

 

Away

 

1st/7 teams

02-24

Class 2A, Region II Tourney=

Away

3rd/36 teams

03-03

Class 2A, State Finals$

Away

8th/84 teams

* Denotes @ 36th Brooksville-Kiwanis-Invitational @ Brooksville-Hernando.

# Denotes @ Corey Hill Duals @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

^ Denotes @ Kissimmee-Osceola Knockout VI.

! Denotes Class 2A, District 5 Duals Tourney @ Inverness-Citrus.

W Denotes Chase Life VI @ Naples-Palmetto Ridge.

X Denotes Class 2A, Region II Quarterfinals, Semifinals @ Spring Hill-Springstead.

& Denotes @ Milton-Winter Duals II @ St. Cloud.

Z Denotes Class 2A, Region II Duals Final @ Kissimmee-Osceola.

~ Denotes @ 32nd Bunnell-Flagler Palm Coast Rotary Tournament.

% Denotes @ 20th Green Cove Springs-Clay Rotary Tournament.

+ Denotes @ Class 2A, District 5 Tournament @ Belleview.

= Denotes @ Class 2A, Region II Tournament @ Brandon.

$ Denotes @ 54th Class 2A State Finals @ Kissimmee-Silver Spurs Arena.

2017-18 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach – Dan Gigantelli

(2nd Year: 32-14-0; 60-33-0)

Dan Gigantelli
 

DATE

 

OPPONENT

 

SITE

 

RESULT

 

12-01

 

Dade City-Pasco^

 

Home

 

W 48-25

12-01

Land O Lakes-Sunlake^

Home

L 30-42

 

12-01

 

Crystal River^

 

Home

 

W 54-30

 

12-01

 

Brooksville-Central^

 

Home

 

W 78-6

 

12-02

 

Ocala-Lake Weir^

 

Home

 

W 63-12

12-02

Brooksville-Hernando^

Home

L 12-63

12-02

Dover-Strawberry Crest ^

Home

L 25-53

 

12-02

 

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical ^

 

Home

 

W 40-36

 

12-02

 

Weeki Wachee Duals^

 

Home

 

4th (T)/12 teams

12-09

Brooksville-Kiwanis Invitational*

Away

22nd/32 teams

 

12-13

 

New Port Richey-Gulf&

 

Away

 

W 76-6

 

12-13

 

Brooksville-Central&

 

Away

 

W 66-18

12-13

Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical&

Away

L 36-42

12-13

Brooksville-Hernando&

Away

L 24-51

12-13

Class 1A, District 6 Duals&

Away

3rd/5 teams

12-15

Inverness-Citrus!

Away

L 24-57

 

12-15

 

Brooksville-Central!

 

Away

 

W 54-24

12-15

Lakeland Senior !

Away

L 26-48

 

12-15

 

Altamonte Springs-Lake Brantley&

 

Away

 

W 60-20

 

12-16

 

Belleview!

 

Away

 

W 52-27

 

12-16

 

Crystal River!

 

Away

 

W 55-24

 

12-16

 

Groveland-South Lake!

 

Away

 

W 48-36

12-16

Inverness-Citrus-Rob Herman Duals!

Away

2nd/8 teams

 

12-22

 

Celebration%

 

Away

 

W 66-18

12-22

Orlando-Boone%

Away

L 36-42

 

12-22

 

Sanford-Seminole%

 

Away

 

W 48-33

12-22

Fort Lauderdale-Cardinal Gibbons%

Away

L 9-66

12-23

Melbourne-Palm Bay%

Away

L 33-42

 

12-23

 

Windermere%

 

Away

 

W 45-27

 

12-23

 

Kissimmee-Gateway%

 

Away

 

W 66-9

 

12-23

 

Orlando-Lake Nona%

 

Away

 

W 57-24

12-23

Harmony Duals%

Away

7th/16 teams

 

01-13

 

Hudson-Fivay x

 

Away

 

W 54-27

 

01-13

 

Land O Lakes x

 

Away

 

W 52-21

 

01-13

 

Lakeland-Tenoroc x

 

Away

 

W 66-15

 

01-13

 

Dade City-Pasco x

 

Away

 

W 42-39

01-13

Bradenton-Manatee x

Away

L 30-46

01-13

Dade City-Pasco Duals

Away

2nd/8 teams

 

01-17

 

Hudson

 

Home

 

W 72-9

 

01-20

 

New Port Richey-Mitchell y

 

Away

 

W 63-16

 

01-20

 

Hudson y

 

Away

 

W 54-21

01-20

Land O Lakes-Sunlake y

Away

L 39-39 (criteria H)

01-20

New Port Richey-Mitchell Mustang Dualsy

Away

2nd/4 teams

 

01-26

 

Ocala-Lake Weir~

 

Away

 

W 66-12

 

01-26

 

Lecanto~

 

Away

 

W 75-5

 

01-26

 

Longwood-Lyman~

 

Away

 

W 51-19

01-26

The Villages~

Away

L 28-52

01-27

Brandon~

Away

L 30-50

 

01-27

 

Belleview~

 

Away

 

W 36-30

 

01-27

 

Ocala-Forest~

 

Away

 

W 60-21

 

01-27

 

Ocala-West Port~

 

Away

 

W 54-27

01-27

Belleview Duals~

Away

3rd/12 teams

 

01-30

 

Lecanto

 

Away

 

W 63-12

02-03

Palm Harbor-University Duals z

Away

3rd/10 teams

 

02-07

 

Crystal River

 

Home

 

W 44-35

02-17

Class 1A, District 6 Tourney+

Away

2nd/8 teams

02-24

Class 1A, Region II Tourney=

Away

13th/27 teams

^ Denotes @ Weeki Wachee Duals VI.

* Denotes @ 36th Brooksville-Kiwanis-Invitational @ Brooksville-Hernando.

& Denotes Class 1A, District 6 Duals @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

! Denotes @ Rob Herman Cup Duals @ Inverness-Citrus.

% Denotes @ 12th Harmony Christmas Duals.

X Denotes Dade City-Pasco Duals.

y Denotes @ New Port Richey-Mitchell Mustangs Duals.

~ Denotes @ Belleview Duals.

z Denotes @ 13th Logan Kushner Memorial @ Palm Harbor-University.

+ Denotes @ Class 1A, District 6 Tournament @ Brooksville-Hernando.

= Denotes @ Class 1A, Region II Tournament @ Lakeland-George Jenkins.

$ Denotes @ 54th Class 1A State Finals @ Kissimmee-Silver Spurs Arena.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

− 7 = three